Personnel News August 2016

New employees


The Board on Aug. 25, 2016, approved hiring these new employees:
  • Rachel Anderson, Panther Pride Child Care, Creekmoor Elementary, effective Aug. 5.
  • Angela Baker, Child Nutrition Department, effective Aug. 10.
  • Kelly Brodhacker, Lunchroom Monitor, Bridle Ridge Intermediate, effective Aug. 17.
  • Jimmy Clover, Custodian, Ray-Pec High School, effective Aug. 29.
  • Haydee Contreras de Ramirez, Lunchroom Monitor, Ray-Pec East Middle School, effective Aug. 17.
  • Christina Cummings, Child Nutrition Department, effective Aug. 10.
  • Alexandra Daugherty, Child Nutrition Department, effective Aug. 29.
  • Darrian Dean, Panther Pride Child Care, Creekmoor Elementary, effective Sept. 6.
  • Tabitha Folkert, Panther Pride Child Care, Stonegate Elementary, effective Aug. 8.
  • Lori Glenn, Teacher, Shull Elementary, effective Aug. 10.
  • Carrie Hayden, Lunchroom Monitor, Bridle Ridge Intermediate, effective Aug. 17.
  • Loraine Holland, Teacher Associate, Raymore Elementary, effective Aug. 10.
  • Sue Hook, Child Nutrition Department, effective Aug. 10.
  • Nancy Hoye, Paraprofessional, Ray-Pec High School, effective Aug. 22.
  • Benjamin Ince, Lunchroom Monitor, Timber Creek Elementary, effective Aug. 17.
  • Jodi Ingram, Teacher Associate, Raymore Elementary, effective Aug. 24.
  • Rodney Inman, Campus Supervisor, Ray-Pec East Middle School, effective Aug. 24.
  • Desiree Marvin, Library Media Assistant, Eagle Glen Intermediate, effective Aug. 10.
  • Andrea Montgomery, Panther Pride Child Care, Shull Elementary, effective Aug. 8.
  • Iretha Nichols, Custodian, Ray-Pec High School, effective Aug. 21.
  • Todd Pearcy, Custodian, Ray-Pec East Middle School, effective Aug. 21.
  • Eileen Rathburn, Paraprofessional, Timber Creek Elementary, effective Aug. 10.
  • Kendra Roberts, Panther Pride Child Care, Stonegate Elementary, effective Aug. 8.
  • Krystin Ryan, Counselor, Timber Creek Elementary, effective Aug. 10.
  • Lorissa Slagle, Teacher Associate, Peculiar Elementary, effective Aug. 10.
  • Janet Smith, Panther Pride Child Care, Eagle Glen Intermediate, effective Aug. 8.
  • Lindsey Smith, Teacher, Raymore Elementary, effective Aug. 10.
  • Sydney Stone, Panther Pride Child Care, Shull Elementary, effective Aug. 5.
  • Katelyn Tucker, Counselor, Ray-Pec High School, effective Aug. 3.
  • Amber Veidick, Child Nutrition Department, effective Aug. 10.
  • Marjorie Wade, Child Nutrition Department, effective Aug. 29.
  • Shannon Wheeler, Teacher Associate, Eagle Glen Intermediate, effective Aug. 10.
  • Gabrielle Whitlow, Custodian, Ray-Pec High School, effective Aug. 29.

Resignations


The Board on Aug. 25, 2016, approved these resignations:
  • Raeannda Escojeda, Child Nutrition Department, effective June 18.
  • Rachael Escojeda, Child Nutrition Department, effective June 18.
  • Tracy Hoover, Child Nutrition Department, effective May 20.
  • Randy Merrell, Technology Department, effective Aug. 26.
  • Gretchen Roth, Secretary, Shull Elementary, effective Aug. 31.

Extra-Duty Assignments


The Board on Aug. 25, 2016, approved these extra-duty assignments:
  • Jim Hartman, Head Coach, Robotics Team, Ray-Pec High School
  • Andrew Higley, Assistant Coach, Cross Country, Ray-Pec East Middle School
  • Kevin Killingsworth, Assistant Coach, Robotics Team, Ray-Pec High School
  • Anne Mussatti, Forensics Coach, Ray-Pec East Middle School
  • Gary Renshaw, Assistant Coach, Softball, Ray-Pec High School
  • Ivan Robison, Sponsor, Technology Student Association (TSA)
  • Todd Schnake, Director, winter play, Ray-Pec High School
  • Daniel Strang, Assistant Coach, Robotics Team, Ray-Pec High School
The Board approved these extra-duty resignations:
  • Kelly Freeland, Director, winter play, Ray-Pec High School
  • Rex Hainey, Assistant Coach, Softball, Ray-Pec High School
  • Todd Schnake, Forensics Coach, Ray-Pec East Middle School

Substitutes


The Board on Aug. 25, 2016, approved hiring these substitutes:
Calvin Acklin, Jennifer Armstrong, Sandra Baldwin, Robert Barton, Temple Baxley, David Bedwell, Juanita Blackwell, Susan Bobadilla, Donna Boenisch, Janet Boyce, Charlotte Bradford, Sandra Braga, Connor Branson, Deborah Braverman, Peggy Brotherton, Leslie Browning, Meghan Brozen, Allison Bruflat, Susan Butler, Christine Caparoon, Kathryn Carter, Judith Christie, Constance Clark,

Amy Coffman, John Condra, Timothy Cook, Reta Crowe, David Cundiff, Deanna Dawson, Rebecca Deleon, Tammy Eckerle, Debra Eller, Danielle Fields, Richard Gordon, Loria Gray, Brooke Hecker, Karen Henry, Clayton Hockett, Courtney Hockman, Douglas Hood, John Hurst, Cynthia Hutchison, Suzanne Hutsell, Bernard Idika, Steven Inman, Jenelle Jackson, Dottie James,

Carrie Jones, Lori Kallaher, Jarod Kientz, Scott Kirsch, Carolyn Leonard, Kimberly Mallinson, Richard Manfredi, Kathy Maple, Nikki McBride, Genese Mikkelsen, Andrea Miller, Jennifer Mitchell, Kenneth Moehlman, Jennifer Moore, Michelle Moore, Courtney Myers, Selby Neff, Jeannie Nelson, Patricia Odneal, Kristi Patterson, Tammy Patterson, Mitchi Payne, Heather Phillips, 

Susan Poppe, Janet Prater, Marsha Puleo, Kathleen Putnam, Robin Rahardja, Velvet Randolph, Debra Rasmussen, Diana Rendell, Jesse Riggs, Rebecca Russell, Elizabeth Sanders, Parisa Saravi, Bonnie Schmidt, Joann Semegen, Linda Simon, Marlo Simpson, Wendy Smith, Donna Sommers, Kathleen Sproules, Garry Stice, Jana Stidham, Karla Stovall, Amber Sugar

Jill Sullins, Rebecca Tally, Joshua Tarnowski, Tanya Taylor, Margaret Thibodeau, Margaret Tilly, Gloria Trusler, Robert Verstraete, Paula Wagner, Cathy Wansing, Valencia Webster, Jamie Wellman, Jamie Whiteside, Catherine Whitney, Jack Whitney, Stacy Whitney, Darl Williams, Rachele Williams, Rolandis Woodland, Donna Youmans, Rebekah Youmans, Roderick Young, and Melinda Zalewski.