Personnel News October 2016

New employees


The Board on Oct. 27, 2016, approved hiring these new employees:
  • Suzanne Boos, Custodian, effective Oct. 17.
  • Samantha Brand, Child Nutrition Department, effective Oct. 11.
  • Robert Burton, Paraprofessional, Ray-Pec High School, effective Oct. 24.
  • Amber Clover, Child Nutrition Department, effective Oct. 11.
  • Gennifer Fowler, Paraprofessional, Stonegate Elementary, effective Oct. 17.
  • Madison Grimm, Panther Cub Academy, effective Oct. 3.
  • Krissa Hernandez-Reddell, Lunchroom Monitor, Raymore Elementary, effective Oct. 12.
  • Andrew Ondera, Buildings and Grounds Department, effective Oct. 17.
  • Raegon Wasson, Panther Cub Academy, effective Oct. 3.

Resignations, retirements, and terminations


The Board on Oct. 27, 2016, approved these resignations, retirements, and terminations.
  • Mary Alvarado, Paraprofessional, Stonegate Elementary, resignation, effective Oct. 26.
  • Angela Baker, Child Nutrition Department, resignation, effective Sept. 7.
  • Carol Barnes, Speech Pathologist, Creekmoor Elementary, retirement, effective May 24, 2017.
  • Darlene Brucker, Custodian, resignation, effective Sept. 28.
  • Tammy Ferrari, Child Nutrition Department, resignation, effective Dec. 5.
  • Ryan Hernandez, Custodian, termination, effective Oct. 18.
  • Shari Jester, Focus Facilitator, Timber Creek Elementary, resignation, effective Oct. 14.
  • Todd Pearcy, Custodian, resignation, effective Oct. 10.
  • Nicole Prince, Child Nutrition Department, resignation, effective Sept. 30.
  • Linda Rose, Child Nutrition Department, resignation, effective Oct. 21.
  • Tim Taylor, Custodian, termination, effective Oct. 5.
  • Stacy Terrono, Nurse, Ray-Pec High School, resignation, effective Oct. 5.

Extra-Duty hires


The Board on Oct. 27, 2016, approved these extra-duty assignments:
  • Zach Brady, Assistant Coach (split position), Baseball.
  • Nick Janes, Assistant Coach (split position), Baseball.
  • Adam Hall, Assistant Coach, Girls Swimming.

Substitutes


The Board on Oct. 27, 2016, approved hiring these substitutes:
  • Ellen Lake
  • Richard Surber
  • Susan Nelson
  • Robin Tomblinson