Personnel News February 2017

New employees


The Board on Feb. 23, 2017, approved hiring these new employees:
  • Jorge Arvayo, Electrician, Buildings and Grounds Department, effective March 6.
  • Risa Bullard, Special Education Process Coordinator, effective Aug. 1. This is an internal transfer.
  • Amber Clover, Custodian, effective Feb. 21. This is an internal transfer.
  • David Dimmick, Custodian, effective Feb. 21.
  • Lisa Dudley, Child Nutrition Department, effective Feb. 6.
  • Gina Garrison, Reading Interventionist, Bridle Ridge, effective Aug. 1. This is an internal transfer.
  • JoEllen Hainey, Bookkeeper, Ray-Pec High School, effective Feb. 16. This is an internal transfer.
  • Shelley Hammontree, Nurse, Stonegate Elementary, effective Feb. 13.
  • Adam Hutzell, Special Education teacher, Ray-Pec East Middle School, effective Aug. 1.
  • Amanda Kilgore, Digital Learning Teacher, Eagle Glen, effective Aug. 1. This is an internal transfer.
  • Cathy Long, Child Nutrition Department, effective Feb. 16.
  • Christa Mercier, Child Nutrition Department, effective Feb. 23.
  • Whitney Noyes, Panther Pride Site Coordinator, Eagle Glen, effective Feb. 6. This is an internal transfer.
  • Kelsey Pomeroy, Teacher, Ray-Pec High School, effective Aug. 1.
  • Ashlie Renfro, Digital Learning Teacher, Stonegate Elementary, effective Aug. 1. This is an internal transfer.
  • Mary Shatford, Director - Early Learning, effective July 1. This is an internal transfer.
  • Jennifer (Alexis) Stark, Administrative Intern, Ray-Pec East Middle School, effective Aug. 1. This is an internal transfer.
  • Brooke Urbina, Library Media Specialist, Ray-Pec South Middle School, effective Aug. 1. This is an internal transfer.
  • Daniel Walker, Interpreter, Ray-Pec High School, effective Jan. 31.

Resignations, Retirements, and Terminations


The Board on Feb. 23, 2017, approved these resignations, retirements, and terminations:
  • Krista Gregory, Custodian, resignation, effective Jan. 30.
  • Terin Guzman-Wyrick, Child Nutrition Department, resignation, effective Dec. 8, 2016.
  • Krissa Hernandez-Reddell, Lunch Monitor, Raymore Elementary, resignation, effective Feb. 24.
  • Breanna Maddox, Panther Cub Academy, resignation, effective Feb. 17.
  • Phyllis Marszalek, Child Nutrition, resignation, effective Feb. 9.
  • Julie Schroeder, Teacher, Stonegate Elementary, retirement, effective June 30.
  • Travis Scott, Custodian, resignation, effective Feb. 17.
  • Chiquita Singleton, Crossing Guard, Raymore Elementary, resignation, effective Feb. 17.
  • Jacqueline Weinstein, Custodian, termination, effective Jan. 27.

Substitutes


The Board on Feb. 23, 2017, approved hiring these substitute teachers:
  • Julie Ardito
  • Lacey Arthur
  • Kristin Downing
  • Lorie McCoun
  • Karra Parman
  • Gary Ray
  • Jennifer Schmitt
Administrator contracts
The Board on Feb. 23, 2017, approved contracts for 2017-2018 for these certified administrators (listed with their current position):
  • Eric Arnold, Assistant Principal, Ray-Pec East Middle School
  • Kristel Barr, Director - Secondary Education
  • Linda Bass - Director - Special Education
  • Doug Becker, Principal, Stonegate Elementary School
  • James Brown, Principal, Ray-Pec Academy
  • Mark Cook, Assistant Principal, Ray-Pec High School
  • Lovie Driskill, Principal, Timber Creek Elementary School
  • Jerry Edson, Assistant Principal, Ray-Pec High School
  • Jerrod Fellhauer, Principal, Creekmoor Elementary School
  • Ryan Gooding, Director - Technology
  • Lisa Hatfield, Director - Human Resources
  • Michelle Hofmann, Director - Elementary Education
  • Robin Jones, Principal, Bridle Ridge Intermediate School
  • Tom Kruse, Activities/Athletic Director, Ray-Pec High School
  • Jeanne Kuhlman, Assistant Principal, Ray-Pec High School
  • Ashley Martin, Assistant Principal, Ray-Pec East Middle School
  • Kristina Martin, Associate Principal, Ray-Pec High School
  • Melissa Mattingly, Principal, Shull Elementary School
  • Jennika Miller, Principal, Raymore Elementary School
  • Steven Miller, Principal, Ray-Pec High School
  • David Mitchell, Principal, Ray-Pec East Middle School
  • Bryan Pettengill, Assistant Superintendent, Administrative Services
  • Randy Randolph, Principal, Eagle Glen Intermediate School
  • Karmin Ricker, Coordinator of 7-12 Curriculum and Assessment
  • Al Voelker, Assistant Superintendent, Academic Services
  • Rob Weida, Principal, Peculiar Elementary School