Personnel News Aug. 24, 2017

New employees

The Board on Aug. 24 approved hiring these new employees:

  • Tammy Allen, student monitor, Creekmoor Elementary, effective Aug. 23.
  • Jennifer Baldwin, student monitor, Bridle Ridge Elementary, effective Aug. 18.
  • Carol Barnes, speech language pathologist, Creekmoor Elementary, effective Aug. 16.
  • Jessica Berry, nurse, Shull Early Learning Center, effective Aug. 16.
  • Jordan Comeau, teacher associate, Peculiar Elementary, effective Aug. 16.
  • Deanna Dawson, teacher, Stonegate Elementary, effective Aug. 11.
  • Kendra Dearing, childcare assistant, Eagle Glen Elementary, effective Aug. 10.
  • Miranda Ferguson, childcare assistant, Peculiar Elementary, effective Aug. 10.
  • Madeline Harrington, teacher associate, Raymore Elementary, effective Aug. 24.
  • Kelly Hinton, paraprofessional, Eagle Glen Elementary, effective Aug. 21.
  • Emma Howlett, teacher associate, Eagle Glen Elmentary, effective Aug. 21.
  • Elizabeth Hurtt, childcare floating coordinator, District-wide, effective Aug. 23.
  • Suzanne Hutsell, Child Nutrition Department, effective Aug. 23.
  • Jodi Ingram, teacher, Stonegate Elementary, effective Aug. 11.
  • Steven Johnston, student monitor, Timber Creek Elementary, effective Aug. 16.
  • Louis Jungeblut, maintenance, Buildings and Grounds Department, effective Aug. 23.
  • Robyn King, nurse, Eagle Glen Elementary, effective Aug. 16.
  • McKinzie Kissick, childcare assistant, District-wide, effective Aug. 11.
  • Jennifer Lebermann, teacher associate, Stonegate Elementary, effective Aug. 19.
  • Pam Madden, nurse, Ray-Pec East Middle School, effective Aug. 16.
  • Nancy Miller, Child Nutrition Department, effective Aug. 23.
  • David Moses, childcare assistant, Stonegate Elementary, effective Aug. 16.
  • Ashley Munson, teacher, Stonegate Elementary, effective Aug. 11.
  • Alisha Price, teacher, Peculiar Elementary, effective Aug. 11.
  • Cynthia Rayburn, Child Nutrition Department, effective Aug. 16.
  • Da'Jeon Richardson, childcare assistant, Timber Creek Elementary, effective Aug. 10.
  • Rebecca Robison, paraprofessional, Creekmoor Elementary, effective Aug. 23.
  • Michele Shephard, teacher associate, Raymore Elementary, effective Aug. 24.
  • Brenda Shoopman, paraprofessional, Ray-Pec South Middle School, effective Aug. 7.
  • Debra Siemieniewski, paraprofessional, Shull Early Learning Center, effective Aug. 21.
  • Holly Sievers, teacher associate, Peculiar Elementary, effective Aug. 16.
  • Deborah Sparks, student monitor, Stonegate Elementary, effective Aug. 23.
  • Rachel Stewart, teacher, Ray-Pec High School, effective Aug. 11.
  • Jordan Talley, childcare site coordinator, Peculiar Elementary, effective Aug. 10.
  • Ryan True, teacher, Ray-Pec East Middle School, effective Aug. 21.
  • Makayla Wilhite, childcare assistant, Shull Elementary, effective Aug. 16.

Resignations and retirement

  • Linda Bass, Director of Special Education, retirement, effective June 29, 2018.
  • Savanna Erwin, Panther Pride Child Care, resignation, effective Aug. 22.
  • Harold Feith, paraprofessional, Creekmoor Elementary, resignation, effective Aug. 7.
  • Jennifer Frederick, paraprofessional, Early Childhood Special Education, Shull Early Learning Center, resignation, effective Aug. 4.
  • Shalae Gardner, teacher, Ray-Pec East Middle School, resignation, effective Aug. 21.
  • Margarett Guthrie, Child Nutrition Department, resignation, effective Aug. 1.
  • William Hale, Panther Pride Child Care, resignation, effective Aug. 18.
  • Loraine Holland, teacher associate, Raymore Elementary, resignation, effective July 28.
  • Joni Ianniello, paraprofessional, Eagle Glen Elementary, resignation, effective May 22.
  • Rachel Metzler, paraprofessional, Raymore Elementary, resignation, effective May 25.
  • Nancy Miller, Child Nutrition Department, resignation, effective Aug. 7.
  • Natalie Moke, Panther Pride Child Care, resignation, effective Aug. 2.
  • Debra Siemieniewski, paraprofessional, Shull Early Learning Center, resignation, effective Aug. 21.
  • Shannon Thomas, Child Nutrition Department, Ray-Pec High School, resignation, effective Aug. 4.

Extra-duty assignments

The Board on Aug. 24 approved these extra-duty assignments:

  • Adam Hall, Boys and Girls Swimming, Ray-Pec High School
  • Jennifer Johnson, Cheerleading coach, Ray-Pec East Middle School