Personnel News Sept. 28, 2017

New employees

The Board on Sept. 28, 2017, approved hiring these new employees:

  • Emily Bond, child care assistant, effective Aug. 21.
  • Pete Bunger, custodian, District-wide, effective Aug. 28.
  • Shelby Chesher, child care assistant, Shull Early Learning Center, effective Sept. 22.
  • Shane Ferguson, child care assistant, effective Sept. 7.
  • Tabitha Folkert, paraprofessional, Shull Early Learning Center, effective Aug. 16. This is an internal transfer.
  • Mary Harris, child nutrition, Ray-Pec High School, effective Sept. 26.
  • Emily Hotzler, paraprofessional, Shull Early Learning Center, effective Sept. 11.
  • Tammy Lapham, child care assistant, Shull Early Learning Center, effective Aug. 28.
  • Jessica Neeley, focus facilitator, Eagle Glen Elementary, effective Sept. 11.
  • Mark Newell, custodian, Raymore Elementary, effective Aug. 28.
  • Jennipher Quest, paraprofessional, Eagle Glen Elementary, effective Aug. 30.
  • Amber Sanchez, custodian, Ray-Pec High School, effective Sept. 11.
  • Tammy Spainhour, child nutrition, Ray-Pec High School, effective Sept. 5.
  • Steven Spencer, custodian, Ray-Pec High School, effective Aug. 28.
  • Jamie Vaughn, teacher associate, Bridle Ridge Elementary, effective Aug. 16.
  • Jessica Weir, custodian, Ray-Pec East Middle School, effective Aug. 28.

Resignations and termination

The Board on Sept. 28, 2017, approved these resignations and termination:

  • Kristin Allphin, student monitor, Raymore Elementary, resignation, effective Sept. 29.
  • Britany Crites, custodian, resignation, effective Sept. 8.
  • Janette Elliott-Pasley, Child Nutrition Department, resignation, effective Aug. 29.
  • Steven Johnston, student monitor, resignation, effective Oct. 2.
  • Mckenzie Kissick, child care assistant, resignation, effective Aug. 25.
  • Daniel Pool, maintenance, Buildings and Grounds, resignation, effective July 20.
  • Jennipher Quest, paraprofessional, Eagle Glen Elementary, termination, effective Sept. 7.
  • Melody Rios, custodian, Ray-Pec South Middle School, resignation, effective Sept. 14.
  • Accalia Trageser, custodian, resignation, effective Oct. 16.

Substitute teachers

The Board on Sept. 28, 2017, approved hiring these substitute teachers for 2017-2018. (The Board hires substitute teachers throughout the school year.)

Valeria Adams, Jonathan Alexander, Julie Ardito, Steven Ayers, Phyllis Balagna, Sandra Baldwin, Kimberly Bartosch, Temple Baxley, David Bedwell, Grant Bishop, Juanita Blackwell, Susan Bobadilla, Donna Boenisch, Rene Bowen, Melanie Boyd, Charlotte Bradford, Sandra Braga, Connor Branson, Peggy Brotherton, Belinda Brown Alford, Leslie Browning, Allison Bruflat, Susan Butler, Christine Caparoon, Katherine Case, Michael Cash, Constance Clark, Amy Coffman, Stephanie Como, John Condra, Timothy Cook, Teresa Cravy, Thomas Crosby, Donna Cummings, Stephanie Dareing, Rebecca Deleon, Kennedy Doustou, Tammy Eckerle, Amy Edwards, Debra Eller, Bruce Elliott, Savanna Erwin, Heather Fannan, Christine Figge, Amy Fink, Norma Fleming, Brad Gaines, Erik Gingrich, Stacie Green, Robin Griffin, Alisha Griffitt, Cynthia Hamel, Karen Henry, Sharilyn Hoff, Douglas Hood, John Hurst, Cynthia Hutchison, Bernard Idika, Steven Inman, Kathy Ismert-Martin, Lori Kallaher, Kelsety King, Karin Kraft-Stuppy, Ellen Lake, Carolyn Leonard, Shawna Lowe, Kimberly Mallinson, Richard Manfredi, Kathy Maple, Haley Mathis, Lorie McCoun, Jennifer McMahon, Rachel Metzler, Genese Mikkelsen, Andrea Miller, Jennifer Mitchell, Kenneth Moehlman, Michelle Moore, Mary Murphy, Courtney Myers, Jennifer Neemann, Patricia Odneal, Karra Parman, Kristi Patterson, Tammy Patterson, Mitchi Payne, Linda Pierson, Adam Pogatshnik, Susan Poppe, Russ Poush, Lindsay Powelson, Marsha Puleo, Rue Putman, Robin Rahardja, Velvet Randolph, Debra Rasmussen, Paige Reinholdt, Laura Richardson, Kathleen Ricucci, Elizabeth Ridge, Jesse Riggs, Rachel Ropp, Rebecca Russell, Mary Rustemeyer, Larry Sage, David Sager, Elizabeth Sanders, Leah Sapp, Jennifer Schmitt, Julie Schroeder, Janet Seeley, Joann Semegen, Ladona Shipley, Deborah Shults, Linda Simon, Marlo Simpson, Donna Sommers, Kathleen Sproules, Loretta Stewart, Garry Stice, Kent Stolz, Karla Stovall, Lauren Stovall, Amber Sugar, Richard Surber, Dana Sutcliffe, Randall Swetnam, Sharon Tabuas, Tanya Taylor, Margaret Thibodeau, Margaret Tilly, Gloria Trusler, Amanda Venegas, Carolyn Vest, Paula Wagner, Michael Walton, Cathy Wansing, Shannon Warbuton, Valencia Webster, Jamie Wellman, Jamie Whiteside, Stacy Whitney, Phyllis Wiggins-Horne, Darl Williams, Donna Youmans, Rebekah Youmans, Roderick Young, and Sarah Younger.