Personnel News Sept. 20, 2018

New employees

The Board on Sept. 20, 2018, approved hiring these news employees:

  • George Baker, Maintenance, Buildings and Grounds Department, effective Sept. 19. (This is an internal transfer.)
  • Linda Bass, Process Coordinator, Special Services, effective Sept. 4.
  • Lori Bennefeld, Crossing Guard, Raymore Elementary, effective Sept.5.
  • Barbara Campbell, Paraprofessional, Creekmoor Elementary, effective Oct. 9.
  • Deidra Clifton, Custodian, Creekmoor Elementary, effective Sept. 6.
  • Grace Crabtree, Child Care Assistant, Shull Early Learning Center, effective Sept. 10.
  • Megan Dunlavy, Child Nutrition, Ray-Pec East Middle School, effective Sept. 11.
  • Jillian Estes, Teacher Associate, Creekmoor Elementary, effective Sept. 4.
  • Dakota Hedrick, Paraprofessional, Raymore Elementary, effective Aug. 24. (This is an internal transfer.)
  • Cathy Helms, Child Nutrition, Peculiar Elementary, effective Sept. 10.
  • Tracy Jacobs, Paraprofessional, Eagle Glen Elementary, effective Aug. 27.
  • Robert Jessup, Custodian, Ray-Pec High School, effective Aug. 28.
  • Sarah King, Child Nutrition, Ray-Pec South Middle School, effective Aug. 29.
  • Tiffany Lindsey, Child Nutrition, Ray-Pec East Middle School, effective Sept. 10.
  • Danika Linville, Child Nutrition, Ray-Pec East Middle School, effective Sept. 11.
  • Shawna Lowe, Paraprofessional, Eagle Glen Elementary, effective Oct. 9.
  • Sara Nelson, Child Nutrition, Ray-Pec High School, effective Aug. 27.
  • Shawna Nichols, Child Nutrition, Stonegate Elementary, effective Aug. 29.
  • Christy Powell, Student Monitor, Peculiar Elementary, effective Sept. 17.
  • Erin Reiter, Child Nutrition, Eagle Glen Elementary, effective Sept. 7.
  • Jacob Rewald, Child Care Assistant, Eagle Glen Elementary, effective Sept. 4.
  • Crystal Sheppard, Child Nutrition, Raymore Elementary, effective Sept. 12.
  • Jeffrey Tanner, Custodian, District-wide, (rescind previous resignation), effective Aug. 27.
  • Tracy Thomas, Teacher Associate, Raymore Elementary, effective Sept. 17.
  • Christopher Vandiver, Child Nutrition, Ray-Pec High School, effective Aug. 28.
  • Jennifer Voliva, Secretary, Ray-Pec South Middle School, effective Sept. 17. (This is an internal transfer.) 
  • Stephanie Woolridge, Child Nutrition, Ray-Pec Academy, effective Sept. 10.
  • Joshua York, Custodian, Ray-Pec High School, effective Sept. 26.

Retirement and resignations

The Board on Sept. 201, 2018, approved a retirement and resignations:

  • Logan Bollinger, Childcare Assistant, Panther Pride Child Care, resignation, effective Sept. 7.
  • Gennifer Fellers, Paraprofessional, Eagle Glen Elementary, resignation, effective Sept. 17.
  • Monroe (John) Johnson, Computer Technician, Technology Department, retirement, effective Dec. 28.
  • Dazzon Jones, Childcare Assistant, Panther Pride Child Care, resignation, effective Aug. 27.
  • Danika Linville, Cook, Ray-Pec East Middle School, resignation, effective Sept. 17.

Extra Duty Positions

The Board on Sept. 20, 2018, approved the resignation of Alyssa Clark as Coach, Color Guard and Winter Guard, Ray-Pec High School.

The Board approved hiring:

  • Michael Frey, Sponsor, High School HOSA - Future Health Professionals
  • Sean Martin, Coach, High School Track/Throwing
  • Andrew Shaul, Sponsor, High School HOSA - Future Health Professionals

Substitutes

The Board on Sept. 20, 2018, approved hiring these substitutes:

Calvin AcklinValerie AdamsSteven Ayers
Sandra BaldwinDavid BedwellJuanita Blackwell
Susan BobadillaRene BowenCharlotte Bradford
Sandra Braga
Mary Brewer
Belinda Brown-Alford
Allison Bruflat
Robin Burch
Susan Butler
Christine Caparoon
Michael Cash
Constance Clark
Tabitha Clark
Amy Coffman
Bianca Como
John Condra
Timothy Cook
Cynthia Cooper
Teresa Cravy
Thomas Crosby
Ashley Crouch
Donna Cummings
Stephanie Dareing
Rebecca Deleon
Elizabeth Doherty
Dereik Domerese
Tammy Ecklerle
Baylie Edwards
Bruce Elliott
Alissa Emme
Heather Fannan
Christina Feagins
John Ferguson
Christine Figge
Ariel Frazier
Brad Gaines
Travis George
Michael Gieringer
Robin Griffin
Alisha Griffitt
Cynthia Hamel
Bradley Hays
Karen Henry
Emileigh Hernan
Clayton Hockett
Sharilyn Hoff
Douglas Hood
Jennifer Hutzell
Bernard Idika
Kathy Ismert-Martin
Darrel Johnson
Lori Kallaher
Karin Kraft-Stuppy
Brittany Kutcher
Diane LambBrenda LappinCarolyn Leonard
Janice LileElizabeth LinkTerri Love
Shawne LoweBreanna MaddoxKimberly Mallinson
Richard ManfrediKathy MapleDeanna Maxwell
Lorie McCounJennifer McMahonGense Mikkelsen
Andrea MillerStefanie MillerJennifer Mitchell
Michelle MooreCourtney MyersJennifer Neemann
Imogene NelsonSusan NelsonJulie Newkirk
Patricia OdnealKristi PattersonTammy Patterson
Mitchi PayneRemmington PearceAlexis Phillips
Madelyn PinneyAdam PogatshnikSusan Poppe
Julie PotterLindsay PowelsonKara Pruitt
Rue PutnamDebra RasmussenPaige Reinholdt
Suzanne Replogle CurnuttDamon RichardsonLaura Richardson
Kathleen RicucciRebecca RigginsJesse Riggs
Rachel RoppRececca RussellMary Rustemeyer
Larry SageDavid SagerElizabeth Sanders
Leah SappJenee SchroederJulie Schroeder
Linda SimonMarlo SimpsonGeorgia Smith
Donna SommersLatisha SpillerKathleen Sproules
Dessie SprouseGarry SticeKent Stolz
Karla StovallLauren StovallAmber Sugar
Dana SutcliffeLori SwetnamRandall Swetnam
Kathryn SzukelewiczKilei TaylorTanya Taylor
Margaret TillyGloria TruslerJohn Ussery
Amanda VenegasMichael WaltonCathy Wansing
Valencia WebsterJanet WestPhyllis Wiggins-Horne
Melissa WoodDonna YoumansRebekah Youmans
Roderick YoungSarah YoungerMelinda Zalewski