Personnel News September 2021

New Employees

The School Board on Sept. 23, 2021, approved these new hires:

  • Shannon Bowman, Custodian, East Middle School, effective Oct. 4.
  • Kelsey Carr, Finance Intern, Administrative Services Center, effective Aug 30.
  • Chantal Deane, Student Monitor, Stonegate Elementary, effective Sept. 13.
  • Chloe Faley, Student Monitor, Timber Creek Elementary, effective Sept. 1.
  • Brad Gaines, Campus Supervisor, High School, effective Sept 20.
  • Ashley Getty, Student Monitor, Peculiar Elementary, effective Aug. 31.
  • Robert Griblin, Custodian, High School, effective Sept 13.
  • Tierra Jones, Student Monitor, Bridle Ridge Elementary, effective Sept 1.
  • Johnathan Lynn, Panther Pride, Eagle Glen Elementary, effective Sept 1.
  • Suzie McGraw, Paraprofessional, Shull Early Learning Center, effective Sept. 29.
  • Jersey Montgomery, Student Monitor, Bridle Ridge Elementary, effective Sept. 20.
  • Lucas Morris, Custodian, Stonegate Elementary, effective Sept. 13.
  • Dorothy Page, Building Substitute, Eagle Glen Elementary, effective Sept. 23.
  • Rachel Pugh, Custodian, multiple locations, effective Sept. 20.
  • Bailey Robb, Custodian, Shull Early Learning Center, effective Sept. 12.
  • Addison Schulz, Family School Liaison, multiple locations, effective Oct. 4.
  • Tim Suffridge, Custodian, Raymore Elementary, effective Sept. 13.
  • Sarah Sykes, Paraprofessional, Shull Early Learning Center, effective Sept. 1.
  • Yahaira Reed Tellez, English Language Learners Teacher Associate, Creekmoor Elementary, effective Sept. 7.
  • Roger Wallace, Maintenance, Buildings and Grounds Department, effective Sept. 13.
  • Danielle Wilson, Paraprofessional, Eagle Glen Elementary, effective Sept 7. 
  • Jolitta Wright, Secretary, Ray-Pec Academy, effective Sept. 29.

Resignations and Retirements 

The School Board on Sept. 23, approved these resignations and retirements:

  • Brad Cleveland, Computer Technician, Administrative Services Center, resignation, effective Sept 24.
  • Jennifer Grabmiller, Paraprofessional, Eagle Gen Elementary, resignation, effective Sept 21.
  • Pepper Grimm, Teacher, Stonegate Elementary, resignation, effective Dec 17.
  • Shelley Harmon, Student Monitor, Raymore Elementary, resignation, effective Oct 10.
  • Teresa Jewell, Building Substitute, Timber Creek Elementary School, resignation, effective Sept 10.
  • Tiffany Lindsey, Cook, East Middle School, resignation, effective Sept 10.
  • Norma Mann, Network Administrator, Administrative Services Center, retirement, effective Nov. 30.
  • Emily McCulloch, Teacher Associate, Success Academy, resignation, effective Sept 10.
  • Andrea Montgomery, Child Care Assistant, Raymore Elementary, effective Sept. 17.
  • Lucas Morris, Custodian, Stonegate Elementary, resignation, effective Sept 14.
  • Kathleen Mounce, Paraprofessional, Raymore Elementary, resignation, effective Sept 7.
  • Tavionna Perkins, Cook, Timber Creek Elementary, resignation, effective Sept 10.
  • Alyeen Polsom, Child Care Assistant, Shull Early Learning Center, resignation, effective Sept 16.
  • Theresa West, Secretary, High School, retirement, effective Sept 17.

Extra Duty Positions

The Board on Sept. 23, 2021, approved these extra duty hires:

  • Christi Feagans, East Middle School, National Junior Honor Society Assistant
  • Seth Hunziker,  East Middle School, Science Olympiad 
  • Melinda Young, East Middle School, Student Council
  • Michaela Parisi, High School, Girls Swim Coach

The Board approved the resignation of John Plankers as the High School Girls Soccer Head Coach.

Substitutes

The Board on Sept. 23, 2021, approved hiring these substitutes:

DURANT ABERNETHYCAROLYN DONAHUEDEANNA MAXWELLLINDA SIMON
CALVIN ACKLINLOVIE DRISKILLLORIE MCCOUNMARLO SIMPSON
VALERIE ADAMSKARLA ENGLISHTYLER MCKINNEYMANDI SMITH
RICHARD ALEXANDERKEELI ERNSTJENNIFER MCMAHONLOUIS SNYDER
GRACE ANDERSONHEATHER FANNANBARBARA MEYERSDONNA SOMMERS
ERIC ARNOLDJOHN FERGUSONANDREA MILLERMELISSA SOMMERVILLE
SADIE BALESCHRISTINE FIGGEELIZABETH MONTROSEKALIKA SOTTOLANO
HANNAH BEATTYAMY FLEAKPATRICIA MOORELATISHA SPILLER
DOUGLAS BECKERMICHAEL GIERINGERCOURTNEY MORGANGARRY STICE
DAVID BEDWELLNOLAN GORATYLER MOSSMANLAUREN STOVALL
GRANT BISHOPRICHARD GRABILLCOURTNEY MYERSSHAY STURGEON
MIRIAM BITNERRACHEL GRGURICHIMOGENE NELSONAMBER SUGAR
LOGAN BOLLINGERSHANNON HAMMERSUSAN NELSONTAMMIE SYKES
RENE BOWENKAREN HANKINSJACLYN NIKODYMMANDY THEOBALD
CHARLOTTE BRADFORDKATHRYN HATFIELDJOYCE NOAHDEBORAH THOMPSON
WADE BROWNJOHN HAWKINSASHLEY NOLANDDANIEL VITTI
ROBIN BURCHJEFF HERRONANDREW NORTHRUPRIELLY WALLACE
CHRISTINA CAMPBELLKIP HILSABECKRACHEL OBRIENSTEVEN WALTNER
CHRISTINE CAPAROONSAMANTHA HOFFNERZACHARY OLSONMICHAEL WALTON
CHERYL CAPPERDOUGLAS HOODBRANDON OTTOCATHY WANSING
JESSICA COLLINSCYNTHIA INGRAMTAMMY PATTERSONGRACE WANSING
BIANCA COMOTYLAR INGRASSIAMITCHI PAYNEJENNIFER WATERFIELD
JOHN CONDRAKATHRYN KELLER-LAUTZENHISERSHERYL PHILLIPSNATHANIEL WEBER
ALLEN COOKSARAH KINGSUSAN POPPERACHEL WELCH
CYNTHIA COOPERKARIN KRAFT-STUPPYRUE PUTNAMDEBBIE WESCOAT
ANDREA COXKIMBERLY KUNTZKAYDRIN QUESTRACHEL WESLEY
GRACE CRABTREEDIANE LAMBABIGAIL RAMOS
JANET WEST
MIKARIA CRAIGBRENDA LAPPINDEBRA RASMUSSEN
PHYLLIS WIGGINS-HORNE
TERESA CRAVYDEBRA LARSONSYDNEY RENWICK
MARI ANN WINSLOW
ASHLEY CROWEHANNAH LEIMKUHLERCHANDLER RICHERSON
JOSEPH YEARNS
QUINN DALEY SHELDONCAROLYN LEONARDKATHLEEN RICUCCI
REBEKAH YOUMANS
ELIZABETH DAVIDSONCHRISTINA LEWISREBECCA RIGGINS

CINDY DAVISKRISTIN LININGERJORDAN RIGGINS

NATHAN DAWSONMACKENZIE LOFTINWHITNEY ROCKWELL

JEWELS DAWSONTERRI LOVESTACEY ROGERS

REBECCA DELEONTANNER LOWREYMARY RUSTEMEYER

BRYSON HAPPY FRANCKAAUSTIN LYLEELIZABETH SANDERS

JONAH DESNEUXRICHARD MANFREDIGAIL SCHMIDT  

TIFFANY DILLONASHLEY MARTINWILLIAM SEARS