Varsity Boys - Small schools

                 2008 Raymore-Peculiar Invitational - 9/15/2008                  
                    Raymore-Peculiar XC Course - Peculiar, MO                    
                                                             
 
5k Run CC Small Schools Varsity Boys
=======================================================================          
      Course: # 15:49.00  9/25/2004   Josh Ehrhard, Lee's Summit West            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Pace, Ethan               12 St. Mary's               17:47    1             
  2 Parman, Daniel            11 Harrisonville            18:11                  
  3 Hudson, Dirk              11 West Platte              18:13    2             
  4 Stodden, David            10 St. Pius X               18:16    3             
  5 Farris, Ryan              12 Center                   18:22                  
  6 Cahill, Chris             12 St. Pius X               18:23    4             
  7 Wilson, Will              11 West Platte              18:43    5             
  8 Ibarra, Anthony           10 St. Pius X               18:45    6             
  9 Keefer, Drew              10 St. Pius X               18:46    7             
 10 Key, Torrence             10 Ruskin                   18:51    8             
 11 McConnell, Daniel         12 St. Pius X               19:03    9             
 12 Stir, Luke                10 West Platte              19:05   10             
 13 Orallo, Frank             12 St. Pius X               19:08   11             
 14 Bichara, Sergio           12 St. Mary's               19:36   12             
 15 Carter, Detrick           11 Ruskin                   19:59   13             
 16 Layton, Kieran            11 West Platte              20:05   14             
 17 Fraundorfer, Will         12 West Platte              20:06   15             
 18 Winner, Mike              12 St. Mary's               20:08   16             
 19 Stock, Brent              12 St. Mary's               20:10   17             
 20 Bell, Richard             12 Center                   20:12                  
 21 Blackmon, Essex           11 Ruskin                   20:23   18             
 22 Jermaine, Unanka          12 Ruskin                   20:27   19             
 23 Addison, Bray             12 St. Mary's               20:28   20             
 24 Pace, Connor              10 St. Mary's               20:36   21             
 25 Pettus, BJ                10 St. Mary's               20:48   22             
 26 Bailey, Kevin             11 Ruskin                   20:57   23             
 27 Goodsmith, Shawn          12 West Platte              20:59   24             
 28 Baldwin, Joe              11 St. Pius X               21:14   25             
 29 Whitaker, Brian           11 Hickman Mills            21:31   26             
 30 Moore, Previn             12 Hickman Mills            21:39   27             
 31 Rushing, Danzale          10 Ruskin                   21:56   28             
 32 Warren, Michael            9 Hickman Mills            22:50   29             
 33 Bush, Aaron               11 Hickman Mills            22:54   30             
 34 Evans, Adarius            11 Hickman Mills            23:13   31             
 35 Stevenson, Donald         12 Hickman Mills            23:41   32             
 36 McEwen, Matt              12 LS Comm. Christ.         26:22                  
 37 Sharp, Stephon            11 Hickman Mills            27:10   33             
 38 Pickett, Michael           9 Hickman Mills            30:05                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Pius X                   29    3    4    6    7    9   11   25          
      Total Time:  1:33:13.00                                                    
         Average:    18:38.60                                                    
   2 West Platte                  46    2    5   10   14   15   24               
      Total Time:  1:36:12.00                                                    
         Average:    19:14.40                                                    
   3 St. Mary's                   66    1   12   16   17   20   21   22          
      Total Time:  1:38:09.00                                                    
         Average:    19:37.80                                                    
   4 Ruskin                       81    8   13   18   19   23   28               
      Total Time:  1:40:37.00                                                    
         Average:    20:07.40                                                    
   5 Hickman Mills               143   26   27   29   30   31   32   33          
      Total Time:  1:52:07.00                                                    
         Average:    22:25.40