JV Girls - Small schools

                 2008 Raymore-Peculiar Invitational - 9/15/2008                  
                    Raymore-Peculiar XC Course - Peculiar, MO                    
                                                             
 
5k Run CC Small Schools JV Girls
=======================================================================          
      Course: # 18:34.00  9/25/2004   Laura Roxburg, BV Northwest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Baer, Mary                 9 Harrisonville            23:12                  
  2 Layton, Allison           10 West Platte              23:22    1             
  3 Mrudock, McKenna           9 West Platte              24:22    2             
  4 Gerard, Leah              11 St. Pius X               26:15    3             
  5 Popper, Kassie            11 West Platte              26:49    4             
  6 Toyne, Miranda             9 St. Pius X               26:59    5             
  7 Pullin, Kelly              9 West Platte              27:01    6             
  8 Balint, Katie              9 St. Pius X               27:02    7             
  9 Hurst, Samantha            9 Harrisonville            27:38                  
 10 Endsley, Merriah          10 Harrisonville            27:46                  
 11 Tough, Mallory            12 Center                   28:14                  
 12 Moutray, Kaelyn           12 West Platte              28:24    8             
 13 Ross, Rebecca             10 St. Pius X               28:28    9             
 14 Collier, Tory             10 West Platte              28:56   10             
 15 Sermon, Faithful          11 Ruskin                   29:03   11             
 16 Bramell, Lezlee           10 LS Comm. Christ.         29:18                  
 17 An, Min Hong              10 St. Mary's               29:19                  
 18 Mitchell, Melissa         11 Ruskin                   30:11   12             
 19 Todd, Angela              12 Ruskin                   31:29   13             
 20 Christy, Burns             9 Ruskin                   31:41   14             
 21 McElwain, Hannah          10 Ruskin                   31:45   15             
 22 Ruhlman, Lauren           10 St. Pius X               32:01   16             
 23 Jackson, Alexis            9 Ruskin                   32:02   17             
 24 Verbeck, Claire            9 West Platte              32:22   18             
 25 Fraundorfer, Michaela     10 West Platte              32:29                  
 26 Westerman, Sara           12 St. Pius X               34:44   19             
 27 Khampa, Mai               10 St. Mary's               40:16                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 West Platte                  21    1    2    4    6    8   10   18          
      Total Time:  2:09:58.00                                                    
         Average:    25:59.60                                                    
   2 St. Pius X                   40    3    5    7    9   16   19               
      Total Time:  2:20:45.00                                                    
         Average:    28:09.00                                                    
   3 Ruskin                       65   11   12   13   14   15   17               
      Total Time:  2:34:09.00                                                    
         Average:    30:49.80