Personnel News February 2015

New employees
The Board on Feb. 19, 2015, approved hiring these new employees:
  • Lana Fuller, Nurse, Shull Elementary School, effective Jan. 26.
  • Paula Madden, Child Nutrition Department, effective Jan. 26.
  • Jonathan O'Doniel, Custodian, effective Feb. 2.
  • Suzanne Otta, Counselor, Creekmoor Elementary School, effective Aug. 10.
  • Jacob Perry, Custodian, effective Feb. 2.
  • Dana Sutcliffe, Paraprofessional, Ray-Pec East Middle School, effective Jan. 26.
  • Luke Swartwood, Coordinator, Panther Pride School Age Child Care, effective Feb. 23.
  • Julie Wegeleben, Secretary, Timber Creek Elementary School, effective Feb. 17.

Resignations and retirements
The Board on Feb. 19, 2015, approved these resignations and retirements, and terminations:
  • Meghan Brozen, Lunchroom Monitor, Bridle Ridge Intermediate School, effective Jan. 16.
  • Michael Davis, Buildings and Grounds, retirement, effective June 30.
  • Patricia Dutcher, Paraprofessional, Early Childhood Special Education, resignation, effective Feb. 9.
  • Lana Fuller, Nurse, Shull Elementary School, effective Feb. 9.
  • Jill Resendiz, Secretary, Timber Creek Elementary School, resignation, effective Feb. 13.
  • Micah Sherwood, Custodian, resignation, effective Jan. 29.

Substitutes
The Board on Feb. 19, 2015, approved hiring these substitutes:
  • Mark Dareling
  • Rebekah Emerick
  • Heather Hopkins
  • Christina Johnson
  • Michelle Moore
  • Catherine Steffen
  • Brook Wheeler

Extra-curricular duties
The Board on Feb. 19, 2015, approved these extra-curricular resignations:
  • Andy Findley, junior varsity softball coach, resignation for 2015-2016.
  • Derek Howard, C-team softball coach, resignation for 2015-2016.
  • Sarah Maysent, 8th grade cheerleading, resignation for 2015-2016.

Administrator contracts
The Board on Feb. 19, 2015, approved contracts for these administrators for the 2015-2016 school year:
  • Eric Arnold, Assistant Principal, Ray-Pec East Middle School
  • Kristel Barr, Director of Student Services and Secondary Education
  • Linda Bass, Director, Special Education, Grades 5-12
  • Doug Becker, Principal, Stonegate Elementary School
  • James Brown, Principal, Ray-Pec Academy
  • Mark Cook, Assistant Principal, Ray-Pec High School
  • Lovie Driskill, Principal, Timber Creek Elementary School
  • Jerry Edson, Assistant Principal, Ray-Pec High School
  • Jerrod Fellhauer, Principal, Creekmoor Elementary School
  • Ryan Gooding, Directory, Technology Department
  • Ashley Harms, Assistant Principal, Ray-Pec East Middle School
  • Jay Harris, Assistant Superintendent, Administrative Services
  • Lisa Hatfield, Director, Human Resources Department
  • Michelle Hofmann, Principal, Raymore Elementary School
  • Karen Hurst, Director of Curriculum and Assessment and Elementary Education
  • Kendra Hutsell, Chief Financial Officer
  • Robin Jones, Principal, Bridle Ridge Intermediate School
  • Tom Kruse, Director, Activities and Athletics
  • Jeanne Kuhlman, Assistant Principal, Ray-Pec High School
  • Kristina Martin, Associate Principal, Ray-Pec High School
  • Missy Mattingly, Principal, Shull Elementary School
  • Steven Miller, Principal, Ray-Pec High School
  • David Mitchell, Principal, Ray-Pec East Middle School
  • Randy Randolph, Principal, Eagle Glen Intermediate School
  • Karmin Ricker, Coordinator, 7-12 Curriculum and Assessment
  • Al Voelker, Assistant Superintendent, Academic Services
  • Rob Weida, Principal, Peculiar Elementary School