News Flash

Latest News

Posted on: January 27, 2020

Ray-Pec middle schools announce first semester honor rolls

Honor Roll

Ray-Pec East Middle School and Ray-Pec South Middle School announce their honor rolls for first semester. 

Ray-Pec East Middle School honor rolls for fall semester 2019

Principal’s Honor Roll (Grade Point Average of 3.5 or higher)

6th grade

Reygan Ackley, Ethan Adamson, Rayyan Ahmed, Kyler Albertson, Abria Armstrong, Owen Bailey, Ava Barker, Ethan Beedle, Katelyn Belske, Jack Bench, Braden Boehmer, Carmen Boxberger, Kaleb Bult, Kailee Burke, Natalie Burns, Butch Butler, Wyatt Camp, Mason Cantrell, Andrew Carter, Maicy Cates, Tyson Chesnut, Rylie Cogan, Savannah Coonce, Brayden Cowart, Riley Crisler, Jack Crouch, Makadin Cull, Gary Deal, Arianna Degondea, Karly Dellaguardia, Coen Doss, Leah Dover, Madelyn Duffield, Ryder Dunsworth, Ian Engelman, Avery Ernst, Ellie Eskew, Janiyha Fayne, Amber Fellhauer, Kathleen Fields, Brecklyn Findley, Georgia Fluegge, Kendyll Fuqua, Olivia Garcia, Austin Garner, Eli German, Kaitlyn Grace, Kash Gunter, Mia Guth, Dallas Hall, Ansley Harper, Cameron Harris, Preston Hayslip, Desiree Hershberger, Kelvin Hood, William Hornbeck, Zachary Houston, Lucas Huffman, Lily Jenkins, Sabriel Jimison, Caden Johnson, Kambell Johnson, Isaac Kelley, Payton Kemp, Addison Kesler, Kolsten Killpack, Lilian King, De’Anthony Knight, Owen Lawson, Tyler Lewis, Owen Linn, Jaxon Littlejohn, Tatum Mallory, Annrea Martin, Derriona Mason-Kemp, Braden McMullen, Benitez Medina, Piper Miller, Connor Mohn, Julian Molina, Marisol Montrose, Alex Moore, Alison Moore, Kaitlyn Musgrave, Taliyah Nevins, Liam Nissen, Allison Norris, Taylor Nussbeck, Victoria Ocampo, Clinton Olson, Skyler Oswald, Torrie Palmer-Grayson, Kylie Patterson, Brendan Perry, Karee Pitts, Cameron Price, Ethan Priest, Elijah Ramos, Fletcher Raymond, Libby Reynolds, Zander Richman, Amy Robinson, Kaleb Robinson, Adyson Roller, Franco Rudolph, Kaedyn Sanders, Elise Seeley, Kiefer Seeley, Serenity Shepard, Jordan Shockley, Brenna Simpson, Owen Smith, Peyton Spiller, Addison Stevenson, Yesennia Tapp, Reid Teale, Sophie Terry, Shelby Thompson, Kristin Tompkins, Chase Warinner, Ashlynn Wilkowski, Jacob F. Williams, Jacob Russell Williams, Sophia Williams, Dal’Liana Wolfe, Cole Wood, Megan Woods, Gabriella Young, Madalyn Young, Landon Younger, Lauryn Youngs, Railey Zeysing, and Monika Zupan.

7th grade

Chloe Adams, Hunter Anderson, Marc Anderson, Ashlyn Arnett, Hailey Baker, Christian Bartow, Isaac Bass, Kyler Bates, Evan Bestgen, Bricelyn Betts, Emma Bisby, Isabel Blakely, Blake Bond, Vanessa Boos, Isabel Bowen, Taryn Bower, Blaine Buice, Sarah Buasri, Serena Bursley, Annaliese Busse, Giana Cammisano, Evan Campbell, Aubrianna Carson, Aiden Casey, Grace Chambers, Carter Chatfield, Jersey Clark-Fortsch, Bridger Colborn, Collin James Cooke, Makenna Copeland, Julia Cox, Wyatt Cracraft, Chase Davis, Levi DeAngelis, Anieli Delgado, Elly Dillon, Ireland Drummond, Payton Dudek, Dulce Dunham, Ashlen Eberhart, Hailey Feagins, Baylee Feeback, Brandon Ferguson, Addison Finegan, Devin Fisher, Garrett Fobes, Emilie Gabehart-Ades, Alexander Gawron, Kendyll Gethers, Dane Goodson, Kaylee Gordon, Hannah Gross, Melissa Hadley, Brionna Harmon, Ethan Harper, Sophia Hinken, Dinah Hodgson, Brayden Horrell, Caleb Hough, Ashley Houston, Bailey Hummel, Ashlin Jarrett, Kaden Jenkins, Dean Johnson, Madison Johnson, Peyton Johnson, Tristan Johnson, Addison Jones, Braeden Kramer, Bradyn Largent, Nevaeh Lewis, Everett Mallory, Piper Martin, Eli Mast, Ellie McRill, Maxwell Midgley, Jadynne Mitchell, Brookelyn Moles, Scott Montrose, Mackenzie Murphy, Kellen Niswonger, Mya Nolen, Cannon Northcraft, Carter Olson, Alyssa Overman, Brooklynn Owens, Alyssa Padgett, Connor Palmer, Paisley Park, Amari Perkins, Maleiah Pippens, Cora Pittman, Paxtynne Pritchett, Hannah Rayburn, McKenna Raymond, Latasia Redick, Stephon Reed, Jonathan Reque, Mason Rew, Addison Reynolds, Tatyana Rizo, Austin Robinson, Taylor Roe, Aubriana Ryan, Jaidyn St. Peter, Mikaela Saure, Kali Schroeder, Jacob Schumacher, Keeton Scrivener, Reagan Sheedy, Addison Showalter, Logan Smoyer, Calvin Sorrick, Pyper Spiller, Maddox Steele, Lauren Strange, KayDean Stucker, Gerhard Sturm,  Ethan Thomas, Reagan Thomas, Dayton Tuck, Asa Van Trump, William Villena, Evan Vlasak, Elijah Watts, Madelyn Welch, Natalie Wells, Hayden Williams, Nicholas Williamson, Lily Winchel, Lillian Wisner, Delaney Wright, Dalton Young, Carter Younger, and Devin Zawada.

8th grade

Nathan Ahlers, Arielle Ausler, Dawson Bales, Cayden Ballenger, Celia Barber, Gavin Bellis, Maren Benz, Logan Bishop, Grace Bowen, Jana Bruce, Elysseah Buford, Abigail Burdick, Judith Burke, Mandy Butscher, Mariella Catalan, Alexis Cates, Brandon Cea, Isabel Chatfield, Lorren Chatfield, Tiffany Chatfield, Jillian Collom, Cali Cooper, Seth Creek, Adam Daire, Malachi Diehl, Braden Dixon, Boston Dobrin, Jackson Drecktrah, Alaina Elliott, Drew Eve, Anna Fahrni, Nicole Flanagan, Tanner Franklin, Dorien Fredericks, Lila Gabriel, Alaina Garcia, Ella Gawf, Madelyn Gemeinhardt, Braedyn Gooding, Cora Gross, Elsa Hamberg, Riley Haney, Railey Heuwinkel, Aidan Hill, Kahlil Hill, Brody Hocker, Maxwell Hoye, Isabella Hudlemeyer, Jaxon Inmon, Alyssa Iverson, Jessina Jathaul, Ashton Jermain, Savannah Jordan, Mikayla Jorge, Grace Kelley, Natalie Kies, Kennedy King, Gabrielle Kleoppel, Lillian Kopek, Elizabeth Lake, Kendra Lanksbury, Samantha Larkins, Amy LeRoux, Izabella Martin, Preslie May, Anthony Michael, Avery Monnig, Blake Morris, Emily Morris, Wallace Muhammad, Olivia Nelson, Grayson Niswonger, Dennis Nolan, Chase Olson, Zachary Pace, Bryanna Planker,  Ava Poole, Angelique Roberson, Benjamin Robinson, Chase Rothrock, Hayden Scammacca, Alexandria Schafer, Maggie Schaub, Brayden Schulze, Dallin Seeley, Cameron Slavin, Irelynn Sloan, Ashlyn Smith, Jael Smith, Kalynn Smith, Noah Smith, Serenity Smith, Kylin Sousley, Audrey Spencer, Brooke Spiller, Kayla Starkey, Amelia Sternod, Hameed Suleiman, Yusuf Suleiman, Bailey Thompson, Jacob Thompson, Sariah Turnboo, Noah Tuttle, Cayleigh Tyus, Samantha Valdez-Holman, Kaydance Vaughan, Joseph Viermann, Archer Walsh, Mackenzie Warinner, Kaylee Weil, Brock Welcher, Tyson Whelan, Kaitlynn Williams, Tucker Williams, Carson Wiskur, Brighton Wolverton, Jaidan Woods, Maya York, and Kaden Young.

Honor Roll (Grade Point Average of 3.0 to 3.49)

6th grade

Benjamin Ackley, Aleena Ahmed, William Allen, Charlotte Barber, Chloe Batres, Kaylee Bender, Leah Bisby, Alexander Black, Caiden Bray-Peters, Elijah Brown, Lukas Bussard, Gavin Caddell, Jadyn Castaneda, Sarah Coleman, Cooper Coons, Madison Cox, Tori Crawford, Nathan Creek, Quintin Decker, Ethan Deems, Evie Dial, Kaylin Dulaney, Irelyn Eggers, Nevaeh Ervin, Hannah Faulkender, Jacob Friend, Savanna Frost, Jaxson Fuqua, Trinity Gattenby, Michaelangelo Gilbert, Kennedy Gipple, Erika Gray, SaMya Griffin, Aviela Gurski, Abigail Hale, Tyler Haydon, Abigail Hendrickson, Nadia Hill, Emma Hoover, Eric Hopkins, Chase Jackson, Max Jester, Carmen Jones, Logan Jones, Maddoxx Jones, Dari-Nya Kearney, Abby Keating, Collin Kelley, JaiMya Kelley, Evelyn King, Lillian Kocher, Austin Koonce, Nicolette Lake, Austin Lanksbury, Aurora Lautzenhiser, Porter Leakey, Patience Lewis, Malaia Marchbanks, Corey Maximovich, Triston Maynard, Carly McGinnis, Brooklyn Meloy, Nathan Moore, Seriah Muhammad, Makayla Murry, Morgan Myers, Christopher Nall, Tegan Nalley, Nicole Newton, Keegan Ortiz, Richard Parker, Jordyn Pierce, Garrett Rockwell, Dailyn Rodriguez, Judith Schafer, Isla Schultz, Jaden Sessions, Gavin Shea, Peyton Simmons, Ava Smith, Elijah Smith, Penelope Sohl, Malachi Stoneman, Miles Sugar, Adnan Suleiman, Vaughn Trutzel, Darian Valle, Luke Walsh, Mary Wildermuth, Victoria Woodard, and Amanda Woodward.

7th grade

Sydney Adams, Opemipo Adeyemo, Xitlali Alcantar, Hudson Baillie, Michael Bazar, Jaylynn Boss, Alexander Brewster, Olivia Bruton, Rachael Burr, Ayden Cahill, Mark Campos,  Matthew Church, Charleston Clark, Tanner Clark-Fortsch, Burgette Coody, Isaiah Cox, Divinity Cunningham, Trent Daugherty, Jalyn Dickens-Forte, Landon Dukes, Riley Edmond, Jayden Fellhauer, Lilian Forrester, Aronee’ Graves, Channing Gunter, Abigail Guyer, Isaac Heuwinkel, Phaedra Hickman, Alece Hill, Brayden Hulen, Emma Hurley, Jordin Johnston, Zanovie Jones, Emily Keyser, Aiden Kratofil, Ashland Kudron, Supasuta Leepromma, Antonia Baeza Leighton, Joshua Lock, Dontae McBride, Lyssa McCurter, Madison McLawhon, Landan Moots, Terin Nickles, Ian Nooteboom, Cannon Page, Isabel Pena, Katherine Pilley, Sophia Pilley, Andrew Plumlee, Javiana Powell, Kalea Pratt, Joshua Rennolds, Jackman Roth, Alan Rush, Samantha Sallaz, Makayla Schaefer, Lillane Seward, Alex Shellenberger, Owen Shellhorn, Emma Shumway, Kynah Simmons, Gavin Smith, Kale Snook, Dalton Stewart, Faith Suddarth, Makena Vaughan, Grace Vest, Phoenix Walters, Lyndon Warner, Sarah Webster, Dominick Wheat, Jaden Wiley, Chase Wilson, and Elizabeth Wilson.

8th grade

Ryder Adams, Kainen Aguilar, Kayla Aspey, Libby Atkinson, Lindsey Avila, Tyler Baker, Autumn Barefield, Joseph Boyce, Emma Browning, Ava Butler, Brody Butler, Shawn Butterworth, Kenli Cannon, Ethan Carter, Joshua Cassity, Emily Cox, Zatorian Crawford, Michael Dailey, Mason Dempsey, Sophia Dial, Locklyn Ditgen, Aiden Eggers, Christopher Faulkender, Meagan Faulkner, Quentin Flessner, Kelsea Foster, Piper Gaynor, Chloe Glenn, Chloe Goddard, Chayton Hendricks, Josiah Hepler, Maddox Hoover, Hadya Imaan, Javen Johnson, Kate Kelly, Madison Klein, Jacob Lancaster, Lauren Maximovich, Aaryn McClendon, Bryce Mitchell, Allen Moore, Lucas Mudd, Jonathan Nash, Bryce Nickel, Ellie Parsons, Cooper Plagman, Gunnar Poland, Ava Rann, Griffin Raymond, Jaden Reddell, William Reynolds, Nathan Richards, Hunter Shields, Amber Smith, Gavin Smith, Edmond Stacy, Courtney Stevens, Maddison Taylor, Mikyla Taylor, Dakota Thein, Caleb Weir, and Louibens Wright.


Ray-Pec South Middle School honor rolls for fall semester 2019

Honor Roll (Grade Point Average of 3.0 to 3.49)

6th grade

Alexis Anderson, Macy Batchelder, Rilyn Benbow, Mia Benson, Sophia Biondo, James Blackmore, Madison Brown, Nexie Cain, Johnathan Carver, Samuel Clapp, Raymond Comas, Jaxon Croswhite, Oliver Dooley, Cailin Elkins, Jackson Giffen, Ashlyn Grantham, Abbigail Guess, Keegan Hahs, Shyanne Hammer, Corbyn Hill, Dallas Hollingsworth, Taylor Hudson, Ethan Huffman, Cole Jackman, Caleigh Jambrosic, Chennedy Johnson, Aiden Juarez, Weston Kalinka, Emma Keith, Dylan Kroll, Alex Krueger, Ava Kutcher, Addison Kyle, Riley Long, Annabelle Mallinson, Patrick McDonnell, Jada Mcmurdo, Connor Meyerkorth, Natalie Mittlestadt, Zane Moeschler, Vada Musfelt, Caine Nelson, Josiah O’Brien, Richard O’Neill, Ora Pritchett, Terry Roberts, Benjamin Samoei Jr., Anna Schwarz, Jaxon Scott, Dora Sexton, Ryan Shakib, Izzabelle Sivadon, Logan Thomas, and Jonathan Waltner.

7th grade

Miguel Alvarez, Dylan Barrera, Dawson Batchelder, Emily Blanchard, Kaiden Brown, Elizabeth Burton, Ashton Callahan, Aidan Carver, Yalena Carter, Landen Cason, Peyton Claus, Maryn Clausing, Jackson Clingan, Verity Collins, Ava Cook, Ashley Davis, Kasen Eberting, Isaac Emery, Andre Fantasma, Alyssa Ferguson, Chezlea Frazier, John Freidline, Caleb Fuselier, Kennedy Galvin, Connor Glover, Trevor Hanlin,  Isabella Hernandez, Hayden Hershey, Ethan Hill, Chase Hilton, Anasophia Hoffman, Mackenzi Holden, Claire Humke, Dillion Jackman, Landon Jambrosic, Ayla Jones, Lillian Lamport, Trinity Lamport, Addison Long, Madison Martin, Sylvester McCoy, Brooklynn McIntire, Kyla Miller, Chloe Minor, Zachary Oakes, Paili O’Neill, Sarah Parker, Kaleb Plumb, Colt Posey, Morgan Shannon, Makayla Siders, Madilyn Sivwright, Lucas Smith, Seth Smith, Caden Stacy, Mack Stewart, Destiny Storey, Elizabeth Sweet, Colton Tucker, Ava Westhues, Chance Williams, Kalei Witt, Weston Wohlberg, Joslyn Woodson, and Haleigh Worden.

8th grade

Jaxson Anderson, Emily Baker-Wise, Kristin Baumgardner, Emerson Benbow, Haydn Buckler-Swickhamer, Izabelle Campbell, Emma Carter, Jaxson Chalmers, Paige Collins, Jayden Coxx, Christopher Crabtree, Isabella Davies, Kloe Deaver, Cadence Endsley, Allison Eyre, Ethan Floyd, Alyssa Gray, Tucker Huffman, Hannah Jackson, D’aja Johnston, Madison Kerr, Riley Lehmkuhl, Molly Malone, Landon Matthews, Joshua McClemore, Jacob Melhorn, Annamarie Mercier, Emily Miller, Thea Minshall, Cameron Morris, Damien Musfelt, Sloan Myers, Gavin Oliver, Elias Ostrom, Emmaleigh Palazzo, Andrew Patton, Sabrina Peek, Hunter Perkins, Eric Peterson, Alay’Lian Phelps, Becky Phillips, Olivia Prewitt, Brayden Rodgers, Holder Rogers, Naomi Ropp, Yazmyn Seitzinger, Kathryn Stewart, Jaiven Stretch, Sylvia Summers, Lillian Tibbs, Landyn Tuckfield, Lacey Vaughn, Owen Westerndorf, Aaron Woodson, and Chandler Zuydendorp.

Principal’s Honor Roll (Grade Point Average of 3.5 or higher)

6th grade

Annaly Bain-Rowland, Logan Balentine, Reagan Barton, Emma Bennett, Hannah Bertolone, Olivia Berry, Brenen Birdsell, Kaedyn Blede, Lukas Bloesser, Olivia Bowman, Mia Brauer, Jacques Breen, Franki Breit, Emma Buckley, Bryson Burkhart, Collin Chang, Joshua Chapman, Cael Cheers, Emma Clark, Kristopher Cobb, Miranda Como, Olivia Como, Lauren Compton, Luca Costanzo, Elijah Creamer, Madison Danahy, Andrew Dawson, Vanessa Diaz, Dakota Dillon, Brayden Dover, Michelle Duran, Jillian Fairchild, Kennedy Feeback, Ty Figge, Charles Flores, Benson Frost, Isabella Galant, Chloe Garrison, Evan Gatlin, Gavin Gercone, Nathaniel Gibbs,  Louise Gregg, Addison Henderson, Dayne Hilbers, Ellen Horning, Katherine Howe, Ethan Hunziker, Rhyenne Jones, Michaela Karl, Lincoln Kephart, Kevin Keys, Christian Kurtz, Gabriella LaBelle, Bailee Lakin, Landon Lane, Lucas LaRue, Kiley Lint, Mercedes Linares, Parker Lutz, Gage Madrigal, Lillian Mattingly, Zia Montigny, Cadyn Murphy, Alexis Neemann, Krista O’Conner, Trenton Palmer, Lav Patel, Jonathan Payne, Jackson Peek, Geneva Perrin, Savannah Prewett, Zoey Prewitt, Tatyn Purnell, Gracie Ransom, Lilly Ann Renfro, Chloe Rives, Abigail Sheldon, Giana Shepard, Eli Showen, Landan Sloan, Chesney Smith, Jared Smith, Kaden Smith, Kristina Smither, Lia Solar, Christopher Stanley, Brooke Stephenson, Austin Stevick, Marlie Surls, Taylor Uselton, Shelby Valade, Seth Vincent, Gabriel Voelker, Coba Voliva, Staria White, Sydney Williams, Emily Wisely, Angeletty Zavala, and Aubrie Zumwalt.

7th grade

Ava Abnos, Kayla Aciego, Trevor Aga, Hayden Ashby, Elizabeth Barnaby, Mariah Belshe, Harvey Bergeron, Vincent Blankenship, Madie Boles, Leighya Boyer, Frieda Brauer, Mikayla Chick, Elijah Cook, Cole Crabtree, Kamrin Crain, Angelina Crosby, Shane Crowell, Giavonna Davies, Rory Day, Will Day, Sophie Dick, Thomas Erickson, Jaxson Fines, Amilyah Freeman, Thomas Freeman, Rylee Gaster, Lana German, Michael Goswell, Ian Haneberg, Ethan Ham, Elijah Hansen, Pierce Hazen, Addyson Heffner, Isabella Hellyer, Addison Hensley, Benjamin Herrell, Reese Higgins, Madison Hoffman, Annika Hunter, Sadie Isaacson, Keyaries Johnston, Ankita Kapoor, Eyan Karr, Morgan Kerr, Gabriella Kilgore, Gracelyn Kutcher,  Lindsey Lamport, Erin Langston, Jacob Larimer, Daniel LaValley, Luke Lesmeister, Dallas Lewallen, Emren Lewis, Kaylee Lewis, Carter Link, Kyra Littlejohn, Joshua Lopez, Jadyn Lutz, Isaac Madine, Tyler McKinzey, Addison Miller, Zavier Mills, Coleson Mott, Lucas Nash, Keylee Noel, Alex Nunez, Connor Patterson, Jayden Peek, Rylee Pettengill, Jacob Powell, Travis Powell, Adrianna Prickett, Camille Prickett, Diesel Purnell, Abigail Ragsdale, Dylan Riddle, Ezra Robertson, Alexa Rosales, Noah Schmidt, Matthew Slaughter, Jocelyn Smith, Ava Solar, Emilio Soriano, Emmanuel Sozo, Elena Tracy, Lauren Trivers, Jeana Urbina, Sophia Weigel, Fiona West, Haley Wheeler, Landon Whitten, Isaiah Wilson, and Daniel Wisely.

8th grade

Evan Aga, Gavin Apel, Lindzi Ash, David Ayers, Ellie Barker, Kinley Beck, Rachel Belshe, Preston Bennett, Ethan Bertolone, Gavin Birkett, Natalie Bishop, J’Qwan Blackmon, Brody Blanton, Gavin Boston, Alden Brokaw, Jillian Campbell, Sophia Clapp, Mason Cohen, Audrey Collins, Matthew Como, Erin Compton, Ariel Conner, Arianna Cooper, Riley Cooper, Jeneva Craig, Jonah Craig, Connor Cranston, Ian Davenport, Jag Davis, Jayln Davis, Bryce Gatlin, Connor Gatlin, Donovan Gicante, Clayton Gillihan, Trevor Green, Olivia Ham, LeeLa Harris, Katelyn Hazen, Robert Helzer, Lucas Henry, Sean Hensley, Chandler Hill, Serenity Hill, Cole Hilton, Grant Hornbeck, Alexander Hurley, Ashtyn Hutchison, Layne Jensen, Sarah Jenson, Kendall Johnson, Rylie Jonas, Paige Kallenbach, Colden Kalinka, Brooklyn Kelley, Holden Kephart, Hayden Kurtz, Makayla Lint, Patrick Martin, Connor McCale, Koby McWhirt, Gabriella Miesner, Mia Mikulicz, Audrey Mitchell, Aspen Moeschler, Rusty Moore, Omari Mourning, Zander Nicholas, Elijah O’Brien, Abigail Ogren, Hannah Oldham, Nathanael Parker, Alanna Reeser, Summer Rose, Alexandria Russell, Wyatt Rust, Madison Sevy, Destinee Shaffer, Noelle Sheldon, Bradley Shepard, Jaxon Sloan, Scott Smith, Alexander Stephenson, LaNyah Taylor, Lily Thompson, Katrina Tilawen, Emilie Tryan, Jordan Weller, and Riley Zimmerman.

Facebook Twitter Email

Other News in Latest News

Updated 2020-21 calendar

School Board adjusts 2020-2021 calendar

Posted on: November 24, 2020
Needed_ Substitute Teachers

Needed: Substitute teachers

Posted on: November 19, 2020
school_board

School Board meetings this week

Posted on: November 17, 2020
Luke Voelker running in the 2020 state cross country meet

Luke Voelker places 6th at state

Posted on: November 11, 2020
Ashlyn Smith running at 2020 state cross country meet

Ashlyn Smith places 8th at state

Posted on: November 11, 2020
Audit graphic

District receives clean audit

Posted on: November 3, 2020
Fall 2020 sports program

Fall Sports Program now available

Posted on: October 23, 2020
Brendan Fuller

Brendan Fuller named Commended Student

Posted on: September 29, 2020
call

Ray-Pec conducts community survey

Posted on: September 18, 2020
important announcement

RPEMS student tests positive for COVID-19

Posted on: September 25, 2020
Football on 091820

Watch Sept. 25 football game online

Posted on: September 25, 2020
Wanted substitute teachers

Another way to become a substitute teacher

Posted on: September 21, 2020
2nd Gr LEAP at Creekmoor 2

Second graders learn coding with Ozobots

Posted on: September 21, 2020
Superintendent Dr. Mike Slage at EG car rider line

Good morning, Ray-Pec families!

Posted on: September 9, 2020
Board honors IB diploma grads

Board honors I.B. diploma graduates

Posted on: August 28, 2020
Dr. Slagle at CM first day

First day of school

Posted on: August 26, 2020
Untitled design (2)

Improving air quality in our schools

Posted on: July 31, 2020
Tom Kruse at June BOE meeting

School Board congratulates Tom Kruse

Posted on: June 26, 2020
IMG_2633

Board members take oath of office

Posted on: June 12, 2020
IE NQ 2020

Nine from RPHS qualify for NSDA

Posted on: May 5, 2020
school_board

School Board to have virtual meeting

Posted on: April 21, 2020
February pic

RPHS honors February Students of the Month

Posted on: February 25, 2020
Ray-Pec cheer at UCA

Ray-Pec cheerleaders compete at nationals

Posted on: February 13, 2020
Toys for Tots group

Student raises funds for Toys for Tots

Posted on: February 13, 2020
Sarah Chellberg at Dec BOE

Board honors Sarah Chellberg

Posted on: January 3, 2020
Deborah Hale

Sympathy notice - Death of RPHS teacher

Posted on: December 19, 2019
December PIc 2

RPHS Students of the Month for December

Posted on: December 12, 2019