Eagle Glen Elementary School

 

100 S. Foxridge Dr.
Raymore, MO 64083

(816) 892-1750

(816) 892-1751

Link: Eagle Glen Intermediate School

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Jones, Robin Principal
Reinholdt, Brenda Financial Secretary 816-892-1757
Lininger, Kristin Attendance Secretary 816-892-1756
Harter, Marina Nurse 816-892-1758
Cates, John Recovery Room 816-892-1773
Williams, Rachele Counselor 816-892-1762
Whitten, Lisa District Psych Examiner
Vest, Suzanne Reading Interventionist
Allan, Kim Physical Education 892-3999x2004
Vessar, Audalyn Art 892-3999x2134
Kilgore, Amanda Digital Learning Teacher 892-3999x2173
Rodgers, M'Lissa Music 892-3999x2145
Poland, Heather Library Media Specialist 816-892-1759
Marvin, Desiree Library Media Assistant 816-892-1759
Scott, Allison District Behavior Interventionist 816-892-1970
Jackson, Jessica Mental Health Consultant
Nall, Holly Teacher Assistant
Windes, Amy Physical Therapist
Dustman, Stephanie Occupational Therapist 892-3999x2179
Johnston, Katherine Occupational Therapist
Harcus, Jena Speech
Stewart, Kirschen Speech 892-3999x2188
Burke, Diane Special Education Process Coordinator 816-892-1765
Barnes, Stephanie Special Education 892-3999x2072
Eslinger, Ashton Special Education 892-3999x2030
Mitchell, Maggie Special Education 892-3999x7107
Nolan, Jennifer Special Education
Underwood, Jacqueline Special Education
Vacca, Jennifer Special Education 892-3999x2320
Breier, Elizabeth Paraprofessional
Campbell, Laura Paraprofessional
Carroll, Jessica Paraprofessional
Currier, Bekki Paraprofessional
Fowler, Gennifer Paraprofessional
Grabmiller, Jennifer Paraprofessional
Horner, Pam Paraprofessional
McElwain, Marissa Paraprofessional
Myers, Samuel Paraprofessional
Barbarick, Stacey Kindergarten 892-3999x2013
Glenn, Lori Kindergarten 892-3999x2070
Goodin, Katie Kindergarten 892-3999x2117
Howlett, Emma Kindergarten 892-3999x2104
Gilmore, Melanie First Grade
Parris, Stephanie First Grade 892-3999x2144
Smith, Lindsey First Grade 892-3999x2107
Taylor, Jennifer First Grade 892-3999x2304
Fellhauer, Dawn Second Grade 892-3999x2097
Wallace, Michelle Second Grade 892-3999x2326
Yahnig, Kelli Second Grade 892-3999x2345
Schupp, Simon Third Grade 892-3999x2318
Stauffacher, Brook Third Grade
Wilson, Aimee Third Grade 892-3999x2121
Heier, Christal Fourth Grade 892-3999x2002
Tombaugh, George Fourth Grade 892-3999x2234
Buckley, Jennifer Fifth Grade (Math, Writing & S.S.) 892-3999x2042
Huffman, James Fifth Grade (Reading, Writing, S.S.) 892-3999x2151
Koder, Bill Fifth Grade (Science, Writing & S.S.) 892-3999x2174
Hruska, Ed Crossing Guard
Holman, Lisa Lunch Room Monitor
Walter, Katie Lunch Room Monitor
Johnson, Joshua Day Lead Custodian
Hall, Clyde Night Custodian
Gramajo, Guisela (GG) Custodian
Bueno, Maria Night Custodian
Amos, Melanie Cafeteria Manager 816-892-1772
Baitlinger, Tina Cook 816-892-1772
Jimison, Jessica Cook 816-892-1772
Noyes, Whitley Panther Pride Child Care Site Coordinator (816) 892-1798
Dearing, Kendra Panther Pride Child Care Assistant
Bramble, Dawn Child Care Assistant