Raymore-Peculiar High School

 

20801 S. School Rd.
Peculiar, MO 64078

(816) 892-1400

(816) 892-1401

Link: Raymore-Peculiar High School

Attendance Office – (816) 892-1412
Counseling Office Fax – (816) 892-1423 

How to access Canvas
Contact your child's teacher requesting to be added. The teacher will provide a "pair code" which provides observer access to your child's Canvas course with that teacher.
How to access Classroom
Contact your child's teacher requesting to be added as a parent/guardian. A periodic summary of activity will be sent as a result of this process.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Allen, Janet Business 892-3999 x 2003
Alvarado, Sarah Library Media Specialist 816-892-1438
Arr-Johnson, Carin Cook  
Atchison, Terri Paraprofessional  
Barbarick, Brett Business 816-892-1465
Bartel, Carissa English Language Arts 892-3999 x 2261
Barton, Robert Paraprofessional  
Beneke, Brett English Language Arts 892-3999 x 2102
Benson, Jonathan Special Education 892-3999 x 2036
Berkovich, Alex Social Studies 892-3999 x 2185
Blanchard, Joel Night Custodian part-time  
Dahmer, Kristin Process Coordinator 816-892-1467
Brandt, Carol Admin. Ass't, Section 504, Gr. 6-12 816-892-1431
Brown, Doug Social Studies 892-3999 x 2222
Burchett, Jan Registrar 816-892-1429
Burke, Joe Student Intervention 816-892-1480
Burton, John Social Studies 892-3999 x 2045
Cahill, Amy Math 892-3999 x 2035
Cantrell, Laurie Counselor - Grades 10-12, last names D-K 816-892-1436
Carvan, Paul Science 892-3999 x 2055
Cease, Kelly English Language Arts 892-3999 x 2103
Clark, Heather English Language Arts 892-3999 x 2010
Clodfelter, Damon Math 892-3999 x 2060
Coleman, Amy Foreign Language 892-3999 x 2447
Coleman, Kayla Foreign Language 892-3999 x 2183
Columbatto, Laura English Language Arts 892-3999 x 2023
Cook, Mark Assistant Principal (11th Grade) 816-892-1407
Coop, Jaqueline Special Education Process Coordinator 816-892-1460
Copeland, Matt Special Education 892-3999 x 2410
Covey, Dinah Secretary to the Principal 816-892-1404
Craig, Emily English Language Arts 892-3999 x 2244
Crean, Kevin Social Studies 892-3999 x 2148
Dampier, Paula English Language Arts 892-3999 x 2363
Dieker, Stephanie Science 892-3999 x 2084
Diener, Donna Paraprofessional  
Dimarco, Patty Nurse 816-892-1413
Dimmick, Travis Night Custodian  
Downing, Alan Math Instructional Coach, 6-12 892-3999 x 2299
Dudek, Niki Physical Education 816-892-1434
Dvorak, Mary Cook (816) 892-1430
Easton, Ashleigh Art 892-3999 x 2112
Edson, Dr. Jerry Assistant Principal 816-892-1403
Elmer, Teresa Math 892-3999 x 2379
Etzold, Breanne Math 892-3999 x 2114
Everitt, Joshua Day Custodian/Stadium  
Fish, Christa Scholarship Coordinator 816-892-1414
French, Duane Night Custodian  
Frey, Michael Science 892-3999 x 7212
Fultz, Tina Business 892-3999 x 2105
Galloway, Shelly Paraprofessional  
Garcia, Jackie Art 892-3999 x 2106
Garner, Keegan Social Studies 892-3999 x 2165
Gingrich, Jennifer English Language Arts 892-3999 x 2116
Grabmiller, Phillip School Resource Officer 816-892-1455
Gray, Cheryl Counselor - Grades 10-12, last names A-C 816-892-1435
Gray, Darrick Science 892-3999 x 2122
Guthrie, Margarett Cook (816) 892-1430
Hainey, JoEllen Financial Secretary 816-892-1409
Hale, Deborah Student Intervention 892-3999 x 2360
Seward, Rebecca Spanish 892-3999 x 2161
Harmon, Carrie Special Education 892-3999 x 2066
Harris, Mary Cook (816) 892-1430
Hartman, James Chemistry 892-3999 x2087
Hatfield, Steve Industrial Technology 816-892-1443
Hays, Martin Night Custodian  
Heinemann, John Physical Education 816-892-1463
Heist, Nicole Math 892-3999 x 2101
Hellums, Amy Art 816-892-1427
Hemmingsen, Patrick Science 816-892-1456
Henry, Joshua Social Studies 892-3999 x 2268
Hocker, Christina Family & Consumer Science (FACS) 816-892-1441
Hornbeck, Cara Special Education 892-3999 x 2212
Houston, Travis Band 892-2999 x 2069
Hover, Angela Cook (816) 892-1340
Howard, Derek Social Studies 892-3999 x 2179
Huff, Katie Special Education 892-3999 x 2075
Huggins, Christine Asst. Principal Secretary (9th Grade) 816-892-1416
Hylen, Michaela French 892-3999 x 2230
Isaacson, Tiffany Night Custodian  
Ivanuska, Debra Business 892-3999 x 2330
Jermain, Scott Student intervention/math 816-892-1454
Jessup, Robert Custodian  
Jewell, York Industrial Tech 892-3999 x 2160
Jones, Nicole Special Education 892-3999 x 2012
Kellner, Zach Socials Studies 892-3999 X 2157
Knowlton, Brittany Math Teacher 816-892-3999 x
Koetting, Lauri Night Custodian  
Krough, Sasha Science 892-3999 x 2317
Kruse, Kim Physical Education 892-3999 x 2175
Kruse, Tom Activities / Athletic Director / Football Coach 816-892-1410
Kuhlman, Jeanne Assistant Principal (10th Grade) 816-892-1405
Lanksbury, Heidi Foreign Language 816-892-1442
Larson, Deb Paraprofessional  
Lees, Cindy Day Custodian sub  
Lehman, Debbie Cook (816) 892-1430
Lemen, Kevin Special Education 892-3999 x 2504
Lockard, Anna Cook (816) 892-1430
Logan, Kelly Social Studies 816-892-3999 x2222
Long, Cathy Cook (816) 892-1430
Lyon, Erin Math 816-892-1462
Martin, Dr. Kristina Associate Principal 816-892-1406
Martin, Sean Physical Education 816-892-1433
McCullough, Cristie Library Media Assistant 816-892-1447
Meek, Steven English Language Arts 816-892-1408
Mikkelsen, Whitney English Language Arts 892-3999 x 2130
Miller, Adam Night Custodian  
Miller, Steven Principal 816-892-1402
Moore, Jeff Social Studies / Student Council 816-892-1458
Moore, Karen Activities/Athletics Administrative Assistant 816-892-1411
Mussatti, Anne English Language Arts 892-3999 x 2046
Myer, Jordan Night Custodian  
Nelson, Sara Cook (816) 892-1430
Noah-Owens, Angie Cook (816) 892-1430
O'Neal, Joe Math 816-892-1449
Overman, Mat Night Custodian  
Overstreet, Lysander Instructional Coach 816-892-1420
Penechar, Karla Debate / Theatre 892-3999 x 2237
Perkins, David Night Lead Custodian  
Peterson, Kathi Assistant Secretary (10th and 11th Grade) 816-892-1418
Phalp, Toni Cook (816) 892-1430
Plankers, John World Language 892-3999 x 2270
Plummer, Michelle Paraprofessional  
Portman, Kevin Day Custodian  
Price, Coralie Foreign Language 892-3999 x 2113
Pruitt, Victoria Science 892-3999 x 2322
Pugh, Stephanie Art 892-3999 x 2059
Purtle, Patty Cafeteria Manager (816) 892-1430
Ransom, Brandon Social Studies 892-3999 x 2251
Reeder, Marilyn Cook (816) 892-1430
Renfrow, Sarah English Language Arts 892-3999 x2158
Renshaw, Gary Physical Education 892-3999 x 2273
Rew, Stephen Vocal Music 892-3999 x 2176
Roberts, Lisa Math 892-3999 x 2263
Roberts, Mike Science 892-3999 x 2262
Robison, Ivan Industrial Techonology 892-3999 x 2207
Rowland, Ashley English Language Arts 892-3999 x 2271
Russ, Stefani Yearbook/Newspaper 816-892-1444
Sanchez, Amber Night Custodian  
Schnake, Todd Forensics/Theatre 816-892-1439
Schrader, Kim Business / COE 816-892-1464
Schwarz, Daniel Physical Education / Athletic Trainer 816-892-1461
Sclesky, Eric Counselor - Gr. 10-12, last names S-Z /A+ 816-892-1419
Shaul, Drew Science 392-3999 x 2171
Shields, Alan Math 892-3999 x 2282
Siercks, Michel Social Studies 892-3999 x 2378
Skelton, Ann Family and Consumer Science (FACS) 892-3999 x 2404
Snyder, Angela Family and Consumer Science (FACS) 892-3999 x 2027
Spencer, Steven Night Custodian  
Solomon, Amber Special Education 892-3999 x 2419
Speer, Megan Counseling Secretary 816-892-1422
Spidle, Cathy Special Education 892-3999 x 2241
Stanton, Nicole Nurse 816-892-1413
Stark, David Social Studies 892-3999 x 2293
Stewart, Rachel Math 892-3999 x 2199
Strauss, Huey Ru Business 892-3999 x 2079
Streicher, Laura Study Skills 816-892-1450
Stutzman, Nathan Day Lead Custodian  
Swift, Jamin Math 892-3999 x 2302
Sword, Leah Cook  
Sylvester, Bethany Counselor 816-892-1437
Talley, Jennifer Science 892-3999 x 2038
Tebbe, Nicholas Special Education 392-3999 x 2372
Thompson, Haleigh English Language Arts 892-3999 x 2300
Thompson, Kourtney Science 892-3999 x 2078
Tilawen, Brenda Special Education 892-3999 x 2221
Traughber, Ashley Family and Consumer Science (FACS) 892-3999 x 2274
Trueblood, Angela Night Custodian  
York, Joshua Custodian  
Vandiver, Christopher Cook (816) 892-1430
VanPelt, Mary Special Education 892-3999 x 2127
Vannatter, Julie Special Education 892-3999 x 2015
Walker, Megan Science 892-3999 x 2153
Way, Lauren Physical Education 892-3999 x 2275
West, Theresa Attendance Secretary 816-892-1417
White, Charlene English Language Learners 892-3999 x 2336
Wilen, Kim Paraprofessional  
Williams, Jerica Nurse Paraprofessional  
Willis, Marriah Counselor - 9th grade 816-892-1421
Wilson, John Band 816-892-1428
Zendejas, Sergio Math 892-3999 x 2071