Raymore-Peculiar High School 

20801 S. School Rd.
Peculiar, MO 64078

(816) 892-1400

(816) 892-1401

Link: Raymore-Peculiar High School

Attendance Office – (816) 892-1412
Counseling Office Fax – (816) 892-1423 


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Miller, Steven Principal 816-892-1402
Martin, Dr. Kristina Associate Principal 816-892-1406
Cook, Mark Assistant Principal 816-892-1407
Edson, Dr. Jerry Assistant Principal 816-892-1403
Kuhlman, Jeanne Assistant Principal 816-892-1405
Kruse, Tom Activities / Athletic Director / Football Coach 816-892-1410
Dragoo, Debra Principal / Building Secretay 816-892-1404
Hainey, JoEllen Financial Secretary 816-892-1409
Huggins, Christine Asst. Principal Secretary 816-892-1416
West, Theresa Attendance Secretary 816-892-1417
Peterson, Kathi Discipline Secretary 816-892-1418
Moore, Karen Activities/Athletics Administrative Assistant 816-892-1411
Cantrell, Laurie Counselor - 10th-12 grade, last names D-K 816-892-1436
Gray, Cheryl Counselor - 10th-12th grade, last names A-C 816-892-1435
Sclesky, Eric Counselor - 10th-12th grades, last names S-Z /A+ 816-892-1419
Tucker, Katelyn Counselor - 10th-12th grades, last names L-R 816-892-1437
Willis, Marriah Counselor - 9th grade 816-892-1421
Burchett, Jan Registrar 816-892-1429
Covey, Dinah Counseling Secretary 816-892-1422
Fish, Christa Scholarship Coordinator 816-892-1414
Brandt, Carol Administrative Assistant, Section 504, grades 6-12 816-892-1431
James, Janet Social Worker 816-892-1459
Kientz, Theresa Librarian 816-892-1438
Dimarco, Patty Nurse 816-892-1413
Stanton, Nicole Nurse 816-892-1413
Sharp Hunt, Sarah CMT
Allen, Janet Business 816-892-3999 x 2003
Atchison, Terri Paraprofessional
Atkinson, Linda World Language 816-892-3999 x2201
Barbarick, Brett Business 816-892-1465
Bartel, Carissa English Language Arts 816-892-3999 x2261
Barton, Robert Paraprofessional
Beneke, Brett English Language Arts 816-892-3999 x2102
Benson, Jonathan Special Education 816-892-3999 x2036
Berkovich, Alex Social Studies 816-892-3999 x2185
Branaman, Kim Special Education 816-892-1467
Brown, Doug Social Studies 816-892-3999 x2222
Burke, Joe Student Intervention 816-892-1480
Burton, John Social Studies 816-892-3999 x2045
Cahill, Amy Math 816-892-3999 x2035
Carvan, Paul Science 816-892-3999 x2055
Cease, Kelly English Language Arts 816-892-3999 x2103
Clark, Heather English Language Arts 816-892-3999 x2010
Clausing, Rick School Resource Officer 816-892-1455
Clodfelter, Damon Math 816-892-3999 x2060
Columbatto, Laura English Language Arts 816-892-3999 x2023
Coop, Jaqueline Special Education Process Coordinator 816-892-1460
Copeland, Matt Special Education 816-892-3999 x2410
Craig, Emily English Language Arts 816-892-3999 x2244
Crean, Kevin Social Studies 816-892-3999 x2148
Dampier, Paula English Language Arts 816-892-3999 x2363
DeHaan, Tina Paraprofessional
Dieker, Stephanie Science 816-892-3999 x2084
Diener, Donna Paraprofessional
Downing, Alan Math 816-892-3999 x2299
Dudek, Niki Physical Education 816-892-1434
Easton, Ashleigh Art 816-892-3999 x2112
Elmer, Teresa Math 816-892-3999 x2379
Frey, Michael Science 816-892-3999 x2265
Fultz, Tina Business 816-892-3999 x2105
Galloway, Shelly Paraprofessional
Garcia, Jackie Art 816-892-3999 x2106
Garner, Keegan Social Studies 816-892-3999 x2267
Gatzemeyer, Trent Social Studies 816-892-3999 x2378
Gingrich, Jennifer English Language Arts 816-892-3999 x2116
Goforth, Kim Curriculum Specialist 816-892-1420
Gray, Darrick Science 816-892-3999 x2122
Green, Valerie Foreign Language 816-892-3999 x2228
Hale, Deborah Student Intervention 816-892-3999 x2360
Hall, Adam Spanish 816-892-3999 x2161
Harmon, Carrie Special Education 816-892-3999 x2066
Hartman, James Chemistry 816-892-3999 x2087
Hatfield, Steve Industrial Technology 816-892-1443
Heinemann, John Physical Education 816-892-1463
Heist, Nicole Math 816-892-3999 x2101
Hellums, Amy Art 816-892-1427
Hemmingsen, Patrick Science 816-892-1456
Henry, Joshua Social Studies 816-892-3999 x2268
Hocker, Christina Family & Consumer Science (FACS) 816-892-3999 x2009
Hornbeck, Cara Special Education 816-892-3999 x2212
Houston, Travis Band 816-892-2999 x2069
Howard, Derek Social Studies 816-892-3999 x2179
Hurst, Janice Special Education 816-892-3999 x2007
Hutchens, Jennifer Science 816-892-3999 x2153
Ivanuska, Debra Business 816-892-3999 x2330
James, Andrew Social Studies 816-892-3999 x2157
Jermain, Scott Student intervention/math 816-892-3999 x2276
Jewell, York Industrial Tech 816-892-3999 x2160
Kruse, Kim Physical Education 816-892-3999 x2175
Lanksbury, Heidi Foreign Language 816-892-1442
Larson, Deb Paraprofessional
Lemen, Kevin Special Education 816-892-3999 x2504
Logan, Kelly Social Studies 816-892-3999 x2222
Lyon, Erin Math 816-892-3999 x2385
Martin, Sean Physical Education 816-892-1433
McCorkle, Paul Special Education 816-892-3999 x2012
McKinney, Caitlin French 816-892-3999 x2230
Meek, Steven English Language Arts 816-892-1408
Mikkelsen, Whitney English Language Arts 816-892-3999 x2130
Moore, Jeff Social Studies / Student Council 816-892-1458
Mussatti, Anne English Language Arts 816-892-3999 x2046
O'Neal, Joe Math 816-892-1449
Penechar, Karla Debate / Theatre 816-892-3999 x2237
Plankers, John World Language 816-892-3999 x2270
Plummer, Michelle Paraprofessional
Pomeroy, Kelsey English Language Arts 816-892-3999 x2271
Price, Coralie Foreign Language 816-892-3999 x2113
Pruitt, Victoria Science 816-892-3999 x2322
Pugh, Stephanie Art 816-892-3999 x2059
Ransom, Brandon Social Studies 816-892-3999 x2251
Renfrow, Sarah English Language Arts 816-892-3999 x2158
Renshaw, Gary Physical Education 816-892-3999 x2273
Rew, Stephen Vocal Music 816-892-3999 x2176
Roberts, Lisa Math 816-892-3999 x2263
Roberts, Mike Science 816-892-3999 x2262
Robison, Ivan Industrial Techonology 816-892-3999 x2207
Russ, Stefani Yearbook/Newspaper 816-892-1444
Schnake, Todd Forensics/Theatre 816-892-1439
Schrader, Kim Business / COE 816-892-1464
Schwarz, Daniel Physical Education / Athletic Trainer 816-892-1461
Shaul, Drew Science 816-392-3999 x2171
Shields, Alan Math 816-892-3999 x 2282
Snyder, Angela Family and Consumer Science (FACS) 816-892-3999 x 2027
Solomon, Amber Special Education 816-892-3999 x2419
Stark, David Social Studies 816-892-3999 x 2293
Stewart, Rachel Math 816-892-3999 x2199
Strang, Daniel Science 816-892-3999 x2317
Strauss, Huey Ru Business 816-892-3999 x2079
Streicher, Laura Study Skills 816-892-1450
Sullins, Eric Special Education 816-892-3999 x2241
Sullivan, Jacob Math 816-892-3999 x2114
Swift, Jamin Math 816-892-3999 x 2302
Talley, Jennifer Science 816-892-3999 x 2038
Tebbe, Nicholas Special Education 819-392-3999 x 2372
Thompson, Haleigh English Language Arts 816-892-3999 x2300
Traughber, Ashley 816-892-3999 x2274
VanPelt, Mary Special Education 819-892-3999 x 2127
Vannatter, Julie Special Education 816-892-3999 x 2015
Way, Lauren 816-892-3999 x2275
Wellner, Ann 816-892-3999 x2404
White, Charlene English Language Learners 816-892-3999 x2336
Wilen, Kim Paraprofessional 816-892-3999 x 2338
Wilson, John Band 816-892-1428
Zendejas, Sergio Math 816-892-3999 x 2071
Purtle, Patty Cafeteria Manager (816) 892-1430
Boston, Melissa Cafeteria Manager (816) 892-1430
Dvorak, Mary Cook (816) 892-1430
Guthrie, Margarett Cook (816) 892-1430
Hover, Angela Cook (816) 892-1340
Harris, Mary Cook (816) 892-1430
Lehman, Debbie Cook (816) 892-1430
Lockard, Anna Cook (816) 892-1430
Long, Cathy Cook (816) 892-1430
Noah-Owens, Angie Cook (816) 892-1430
Phalp, Toni Cook (816) 892-1430
Reeder, Marilyn Cook (816) 892-1430
Spainhour, Tammy Cook (816) 892-1430
TBD, TBD Cook (816) 892-1430
Hughes, Mike Day Lead Custodian
Portman, Kevin Night Lead Custodian
Stutzman, Nathan Day Custodian
Everitt, Joshua Day Custodian/Stadium
Brucker, Deanna Day Custodian Substitute
Miller, Adam Night Custodian
Hall, Ted Night Custodian
Clover, Amber Night Custodian
Hays, Martin Night Custodian
Perkins, David Night Custodian
Spencer, Steven Night Custodian
Sanchez, Amber Night Custodian
TBD, TBD Night Custodian
People, James Night Custodian - Part-time