Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School

 

20501 S. School Rd.
Peculiar, MO 64078

Peculiar, MO 64078

(816) 892-1500

(816) 892-1501

Link: Ray-Pec South Middle School

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Randolph, Dr. Randy Principal 816-892-1502  
Turner, Paul Assistant Principal 816-892-1503  
Floyd, Katherine Attendance Secretary 816-892-1507  
Wescoat, Adreanna Counseling Secretary 816-892-1510  
Williams, Wendy Finance and Activities Secretary 816-892-1506  
McCann, Sandi Nurse 816-892-1513  
Schneider, Mary Counselor 816-892-1508  
Showen, Piper Counselor 816-892-1509  
Urbina, Brooke Library Media Specialist    
Thomas, Natalie Library Media Assistant    
Pluss, Kevin Special Education Coordinator 816-892-1530  
Briscoe, Cole School Resource Officer 816-892-1514  
TBD, TBD Campus Supervisor      
Newell, Yvonne Student Monitor    
Johnson, Darrel Recovery/ISS    
Teter, Shannon Physical Therapy    
Bond, Bobbi Occupational Therapy    
McCorkle, Jill Speech and Language    
Ames, David 6th Grade (Pod 700) Science 892-3999 x2090  
Arnold, Kolby 7th Grade (Pod 500) Social Studies 892-3999 x2138  
Babich, James Paraprofessional    
Baker, Lydia Project Lead the Way (M.D. & E.E.) 892-3999 x2449  
Beere, Vanessa 7th Grade (Pod 100) Science 892-3999 x2257  
Boyd, Kindra Learning Lab    
Bowman, Jennifer 8th Grade (Pod 300) English Language Arts 892-3999 x2440  
Clark, Dr. Joanna 7th Grade (Pod 500) Science 892-3999 x2189  
Deckard, Graham Percussion    
Dick, Ashleigh Special Education - 6th Grade (Pod 700) 892-3999 x2329  
Donaldson, Angie 6th Grade (Pod 700) English Language Arts 892-3999 x2086  
Downing, Dr. Alan Math Instructional Coach, 6-12 892-3999 x2299  
Elliott, Tracy Special Education - Life Skills    
Garrison, Dan 8th Grade (Pod 300) Social Studies 892-3999 x2435  
Graves, Beth 8th Grade (Pod 100) Math 892-3999 x2430  
Gunnels, Jennifer Physical Education 892-3999 x2441  
Harrington, Bill Project Lead the Way (Engineering) 892-3999 x2432  
Hauck, LeAnn Family & Consumer Science (FACS) 892-3999 x2451  
Holsman, Carol 8th Grade (Pod 300) Science 892-3999 x2433  
Howlett, Catie Special Education - 7th Grade (Pod 100) 892-3999 x2146  
Ideka, Bernard SMS Substitute    
Jacobs, Rachel Art 892-3999 x2453  
Slack, Leah Special Education - 6th Grade (Pod 700)    
Janes, Nick Physical Education 892-3999 x2452  
Jarrett, Dillon Band 892-3999 x2437  
Johnson, Heather 8th Grade (Pod 300) English Language Arts 892-3999 x  
Kephart, Gennifer Special Education - 7th Grade (Pod 100) 892-3999 x2005  
Kurzweil, Lora Physical Education 892-3999 x2431  
Loftin, Dr. Michelle Spanish/World Cultures 892-3999 x2186  
Lybarger, Dallas 8th Grade (Pod 300) Math 892-3999 x2434  
Mathis, Haley 7th Grade (Pod 100) Math 892-3999 x2139  
Mitchell, Christin ELA Instructional Coach    
Mizell, Sean Core Resource ELA, Reading, and Academic Skills 892-3999 x2204  
Newmaster, Sophia 6th Grade (Pod 700) ELA/Social Studies 892-3999 x2218  
Novak, Donald Project Lead the Way (C.S.) 892-3999 x2219  
Overstreet, Jayme Theatre 892-3999 x2436  
Peterson, Stephanie 8th Grade (Pod 300) Social Studies 892-3999 x2455  
Pritchett, Wendell Physical Education 892-3999 x2459  
Quinlin, Lena LEAP (gifted) 892-3999 x2458  
Resler, Kymber Strings Teacher    
Richardson, Dr. Sheryl Instructional Coach 892-3999 x  
Rincon, Liz 7th Grade (Pod 100) English Language Arts 892-3999 x2438  
Rives, Jeff Journalism 892-3999 x2439  
Santiago, Francisco English Language Learners (ELL) 892-3999 x2336  
Sharp, Sierra 7th Grade (Pod 500) Math 892-3999 x  
Sherron, Michele 6th Grade (Pod 700) Math 892-3999 x2281  
Sirna, Alex 8th Grade (Pod 300) Science 892-3999 X  
Standley, Kali Core Resource Math    
Stein, Angela 8th Grade (Pod 300) Math 892-3999 x2448  
Terwilliger, Emily Instructional Coach 892-3999 x  
Tierney, Jim 7th Grade (Pod 500) English Language Arts 892-3999 x2442  
Tracy, Janet Reading and Academic Skills 892-3999 x2313  
Vyhanek, Christine Academic Skills    
Waltz, Lezlie Choir 892-3999 x2328  
Watson, Greg 6th Grade (Pod 700) Social Studies 892-3999 x2399  
Weeks, Tracy 6th Grade (Pod 700) Math and Science 892-3999 x2100  
Williams, Rebecca 7th Grade (Pod 100) Social Studies 892-3999 x2454  
Young, Melinda French 892-3999 x2450  
Murrow, Jaime 504 District Coordinator    
Brotherton, Peggy Paraprofessional    
Duncan, Dana Paraprofessional    
Lattimer, Jennifer Paraprofessional    
Robison, Becky Paraprofessional    
Shoopman, Brenda Paraprofessional    
Todd, Mace Paraprofessional    
Wheeler, Kim Paraprofessional    
Williams, Sandi Paraprofessional    
Peterson, Candy Cafeteria Manager 916-5675  
Bockelman, Jesee Cook 816-892-1521  
Godsey, Mark Cook 816-892-1521  
Isham, Betty Cook 816-892-1521  
Andula, Amanda Cook 913-742-1558  
Herbert, Curtis Cook 322-1279