Eagle Glen Elementary School

 

100 S. Foxridge Dr.
Raymore, MO 64083

(816) 892-1750

(816) 892-1751

Link: Eagle Glen Intermediate School

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Jones, Robin Principal 8168921750
Reinholdt, Brenda Financial Secretary 816-892-1757
Lininger, Kristin Attendance Secretary 816-892-1756
Harter, Marina Nurse 816-892-1758
Cates, John Recovery Room 816-892-1773
Williams, Rachele Counselor 816-892-1762
Whitten, Lisa District Psych Examiner 816-892-1766
Vest, Suzanne Reading Interventionist  
Allan, Kim Physical Education 816-892-2004
Vessar, Audalyn Art 816-892-2134
Kilgore, Amanda Digital Learning Teacher 816-892-2173
Rodgers, M'Lissa Music 816-892-2145
Poland, Heather Library Media Specialist 816-892-1759
Marvin, Desiree Library Media Assistant 816-892-1759
Scott, Allison District Behavior Interventionist 816-892-1970
Jackson, Jessica Mental Health Consultant 816-892-1459
Nall, Holly Teacher Assistant 816-892-1750
Bogusch, Jean Physical Therapist 816-892-1750
Dustman, Stephanie Occupational Therapist 816-892-2179
Johnston, Katherine Occupational Therapist 816-892-1750
Harcus, Jena Speech 816-892-2231
Stewart, Kirschen Speech 816-892-2188
Burke, Diane Special Education Process Coordinator 816-892-1765
Barnes, Stephanie Special Education 816-892-2072
Eslinger, Ashton Special Education 816-892-2030
Mitchell, Maggie Special Education 816-892-7107
Nolan, Jennifer Special Education 816-892-2258
Underwood, Jacqueline Special Education 816-892-2254
Vacca, Jennifer Special Education 816-892-2320
Breier, Elizabeth Paraprofessional 816-892-1750
Campbell, Laura Paraprofessional 816-892-1750
Carroll, Jessica Paraprofessional 816-892-1750
Lowe, Shawna Paraprofessional 816-892-1750
Grabmiller, Jennifer Paraprofessional 816-892-1750
Horner, Pam Paraprofessional 816-892-1750
Jacobs, Tracy Paraprofessional  
McElwain, Marissa Paraprofessional 816-892-1750
Myers, Samuel Paraprofessional 816-892-1750
Barbarick, Stacey Kindergarten 816-892-2013
Glenn, Lori Kindergarten 816-892-2070
Goodin, Katie Kindergarten 816-892-2117
Howlett, Emma Kindergarten 816-892-2104
Gilmore, Melanie First Grade 816-892-2176
Parris, Stephanie First Grade 816-892-2144
Smith, Lindsey First Grade 816-892-2107
Taylor, Jennifer First Grade 816-892-2304
Fellhauer, Dawn Second Grade 816-892-2097
Wallace, Michelle Second Grade 816-892-2500
Yahnig, Kelli Second Grade 816-892-2345
Schupp, Simon Third Grade 816-892-2318
Stauffacher, Brook Third Grade 816-892-2074
Wilson, Aimee Third Grade 816-892-2121
Heier, Christal Fourth Grade 816-892-2002
Jordan, Niki Fourth Grade 816-892-1750
Tombaugh, George Fourth Grade 816-892-2234
Buckley, Jennifer Fifth Grade (Math, Writing & S.S.) 816-892-2042
Huffman, James Fifth Grade (Reading, Writing, S.S.) 816-892-2151
Koder, Bill Fifth Grade (Science, Writing & S.S.) 816-892-2174
Hruska, Ed Crossing Guard 816-892-1750
Holman, Lisa Lunch Room Monitor 816-892-1750
Walter, Katie Lunch Room Monitor 816-892-1750
Johnson, Joshua Day Lead Custodian 816-892-1750
Hall, Clyde Night Custodian 816-892-1750
Gramajo, Guisela (GG) Custodian 816-892-1750
Bueno, Maria Night Custodian 816-892-1750
Amos, Melanie Cafeteria Manager 816-892-1772
Reiter, Erin Cook 816-892-1772
Jimison, Jessica Cook 816-892-1772
Noyes, Whitley Panther Pride Child Care Site Coordinator (816) 892-1798
Dearing, Kendra Panther Pride Child Care Assistant 816-892-1798
Bramble, Dawn Child Care Assistant 816-892-1798
Rewald, Jacob Child Care Assistant