Raymore Elementary School

 

500 S. Madison
Raymore, MO 64083

(816) 892-1925

(816) 892-1926

Link: Raymore Elementary School

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Miller, Jennika Principal (816) 892-1925
Kolkmeier, Rebecca Admin Intern 816-892-1942
Heinrich, Karla Admin Asst/Attendance Secretary (816) 892-1925
Anthuis, Renee Admin Asst/Finance Secretary (816) 892-1927
Alford, Kristin Nurse (816) 892-1934
Beck, Jenni Counselor (816) 892-1940
Warren, Kristy FOCUS Facilitator (816) 892-1936
Collom, Valerie Reading Interventionist (816) 892-3999 x2065
Birk, Courtney Math Intervention [RE & Timbercreek] (816) 892-1925
Rathburn, Eileen Math Intervention TA [P.M. Raymore Elem; A.M. Timbercreek]  
Thomas, Tracy Paraprofessional (816) 892-1925
Pogatshnik, Katherine Media Specialist (816) 892-1931
Wratney, Suzanne Media Assistant (816) 892-1931
Culver, Keli Kindergarten Teacher (816) 892-3999
Lucas, Melissa Kindergarten Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2168
Spiller, Ann Kindergarten Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2250
Zelinko, Erin Kindergarten Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2266
Meyer, Lindsay 1st Grade Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2191
Sorrick, Erica 1st Grade Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2110
Gatlin, Ashley 1st Grade Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2308
Copeland, Samantha 2nd Grade Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2213
LaSala, Melinda 2nd Grade Teacher  
Trutzel, Theresa 2nd Grade Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2316
Mason, Kristin 3rd Grade Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2392
Pennington, Brianna 3rd Grade Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2061
Smith, Elaina 3rd Grade Teacher  
Campbell, Tara 4th Grade Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2252
LaSala, Angie 4th Grade Teacher (816) 892-3999 2129
Kershner, Kelsi 4th Grade Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2016
Barbee, Marie 5th Grade Teacher, ELA (816) 892-3999 x2081
Heimark, Jenna 5th Grade Teacher, Math  
Moore, Jennifer 5th Grade Teacher, SS/Sci  
Clark, Kellee Art Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2232
Brock, Amanda Music Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2032
Dobson, Rebecca PE Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2246
Bryant, Cari Digital Learning Teacher: RE--M/W every other Fri]   (816) 892-3999 x2152
Copeland, Suzann K-5 Special Services Process Coordinator (816) 892-3999 x1932
Green, Robyn Special Education Teacher (816) 892-3999 x
Rapp, Valerie Special Education Teacher (816) 892-3999 x
Woodson, Bethany Special Education Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2256
Talley, Victoria Speech (816) 892-3999 x2231
Bogusch, Jean Physical Therapist  
Johnston, Kat Occupational Therapist 816-892-1750
Beard, Carrie Paraprofessional (816) 892-1925
Elena, Connor Paraprofessional   (816) 892-1925
Mills, Bea Cafeteria Manager (816) 892-1937
Bardwell, Karla Cook (816) 892-1937
Hesse, Debra Cook  
Kling, Vicki Cook (816) 892-1937
Drews, Christine AM Crossing Guard   (816) 892-1925
Lofton, Megan Student Monitor/Crossing Guard  
Dearing, Marlena Panther Pride Before & After School Care (816) 892-1668
Rowan, Andrew Child Care Assistant  
Noyes, Konnie Janitorial Day Lead (816) 892-1925
Barnes, Adrian PM Lead Custodian  
Beckerle, Sophie PM Janitor