Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School

 

17509 E. State Rt. 58
Raymore, MO 64083

(816) 388-4000

(816) 388-4001

Link: Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Campbell, Katie Principal (816) 388-4000
Johnson, Stacy Assistant Principal
Stark, Alexis Associate Principal Intern
King, Larry Counselor (816) 388-4007
Mackender, Brenda Counselor
Stavig, Sharon Finance/Principal's Secretary (816) 388-4006
Redwing, Belinda Attendance Secretary (816) 388-4005
Eberhart, Teresa Registrar (816) 388-4009
Madden, Pam Nurse (816) 388-4011
Goddard, Lance School Resource Officer
Brewer, Nikki Library Media Specialist (816)892-3999 x 7402
Proctor, Barbara Library Media Assistant (816)892-3999 x 7402
Ejjaidali, Diane Academic Skills
Sibert, Mary Academic Skills
Dillon, Kris Art (816)892-3999 x 7410
Gibson, Jennifer Band (816)892-3999 x 7405
Twenter, Shea Choir (816)892-3999 x 7406
Doudrick, Janell Reading Interventionist (816)892-3999 x
Okuly, Molly Family & Consumer Science (FACS) (816)892-3999 x 7411
Young, Melinda Foreign Language - French (816)892-3999 x 7050
Vendelin, Debbie Foreign Language - Spanish/World Cultures 816-892-3999 x 7227
Huckeby, Connie Healthy Living 6
Kurzweil, Lora Health/Physical Education (816)892-3999 x 7616
Williamson, Jory Health/Physical Education
Foster, Jared Health/Physical Education
Rasmussen, Dean Health/Physical Education (816)892-3999 x 7517
Sandifer, Ashleigh Journalism
Barker, Paul Project Lead the Way (Engineering) (816)892-3999 x 7414
Gooding, Chet Project Lead the Way (Computer Science) (816)892-3999 x
Jackson, Joe Project Lead the Way (Medical Detectives) 816-892-3999 x 7415
Schnake, Pam Theatre Arts (816)892-3999 x 7407
Wellman, Victoria (Tori) LEAP (gifted)
True, Ryan Special Education
Hansen, Amy Special Education 816-892-3999 x
Pickel, Faye Special Education
Quenzer, Annora Special Education 816-892-3999
Ogren, Jen Special Education
Cundiff, David Paraprofessional
Hays, Brad Paraprofessional
Theobald, Mandy Paraprofessional
Osborn, Nancy Paraprofessional
Walker, Linda Paraprofessional
Castor, Gina Paraprofessional
6TH GRADE, TEAM 1
Doctor, Tonya Math
Gooding, Rebecca Science
Perkins, Andrew English Language Arts
Pittman, Cathy Social Studies
6TH GRADE, TEAM 2
Nitz, Sherri Math (816)892-3999 x 7112
Caldwell, Tanya Science
Portzen, Nicole English Language Arts
Simpson, Liz Social Studies (816)892-3999 x 7114
Kelley, Tara Reading, 6th Grade, Team 1 and 2
7TH GRADE, TEAM 1
White, Casey Math (816)892-3999 x 7122
Grumke, Ashleigh Science (816)892-3999 x 7106
Hasty, Marsha English Language Arts (816)892-3999 x
Ackerson, Drew Social Studies (816)892-3999 x 7120
7TH GRADE, TEAM 2
Ferrara, Elena Math (816)892-3999 x 7117
Carmichael, Lindsay Science (816)892-3999 x7118
Young, Jessica English Language Arts (816)892-3999 x 7116
Higley, Andrew Social Studies (816)892-3999 x 7115
8TH GRADE, TEAM 1
Robinson, Erin Math (816)892-3999 x 7206
Denayer, Valerie Science (816)892-3999 x 7105
Larson, Kara English Language Arts (816)892-3999 x 7224
Brady, Hannah American History (816)892-3999 x 7204
8TH GRADE, TEAM 2
Brady, Zach Math (816)892-3999 x7218
Simon, Andi Science (816)892-3999 x 7222
Wyatt, Monica English Language Arts (816)892-3999 x 7217
Streeby, Laura American History (816)892-3999 x 7216
Szudarski, Mickey Cafeteria Manager (816) 388-4000
Cameron, Crystal Cook (816) 388-4000
Kiger, Brittany Cook (816) 388-4000
Reed, Amanda Cook (816) 388-4000
Wade, Marjorie Cook (816) 388-4000
Waitkoss, Jillian Cook (816) 388-4000
Zwarts, Charla Cook (816) 388-4000
Curtis, James (Tony) Day Lead Custodian
Price, Larry (Gene) Night Lead Custodian
Lees, Cindy Day Custodian Substitute
Boos, Suzanne Day Custodian - Part-time
Nichols, Ashlee Night Custodian
Talley, Hope Night Custodian
Large-Gurin, Joshua Night Custodian
Dimmick, David Night Custodian
Weir, Jessica Custodian
TBD, TBD Night Custodian - Part-time