Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School

 

17509 E. State Rt. 58
Raymore, MO 64083

(816) 388-4000

(816) 388-4001

Link: Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Campbell, Katie Principal (816) 388-4000
Johnson, Stacy Assistant Principal
Stark, Alexis Associate Principal Intern
King, Larry Counselor (816) 388-4007
Mackender, Brenda Counselor
Stavig, Sharon Finance/Principal's Secretary (816) 388-4006
Redwing, Belinda Attendance Secretary (816) 388-4005
Eberhart, Teresa Registrar (816) 388-4009
Madden, Pam Nurse (816) 388-4011
McElwain, Calee Curriculum Specialist
Goddard, Lance School Resource Officer
Inman, Rod Campus Supervisor
Brewer, Nikki Library Media Specialist (816)892-3999 x 7402
Proctor, Barbara Library Media Assistant (816)892-3999 x 7402
Ejjaidali, Diane Academic Skills
Sibert, Mary Academic Skills
Palmer, Kris Art (816)892-3999 x 7410
Gibson, Jennifer Band (816)892-3999 x 7405
Houston, Travis Band
Twenter, Shea Choir (816)892-3999 x 7406
Doudrick, Janell Core Resource ELA (816)892-3999 x
TBA, TBA Core Resource Math
Appleton, Pat Teacher Associate, Learning Lab
TBA, TBA ISS/Recovery Room
Okuly, Molly Family & Consumer Science (FACS) (816)892-3999 x 7411
Young, Melinda Foreign Language - French (816)892-3999 x 7050
Vendelin, Debbie Foreign Language - Spanish/World Cultures 816-892-3999 x 7227
Huckeby, Connie Healthy Living 6
Kurzweil, Lora Health/Physical Education (816)892-3999 x 7616
Williamson, Jory Health/Physical Education
Foster, Jared Health/Physical Education
Rasmussen, Dean Health/Physical Education (816)892-3999 x 7517
Sandifer, Ashleigh Journalism
Barker, Paul Project Lead the Way (Engineering) (816)892-3999 x 7414
McKee, Wendy Project Lead the Way (Computer Science) (816)892-3999 x
Baker, Lydia Project Lead the Way (Medical Detectives) 816-892-3999 x 7415
Schnake, Pam Theatre Arts (816)892-3999 x 7407
Wellman, Victoria (Tori) LEAP (gifted)
Burke, Diane Special Education Process Coordinator
True, Ryan Special Education
Hansen, Amy Special Education 816-892-3999 x
Quenzer, Annora Special Education 816-892-3999
Ogren, Jen Special Education
Tedder, Cheryl Special Education
TBA, TBA Special Education
Walker, Daniel Interpreter
Bond, Bobbi Occupational Therapy
McCorkle, Jill Speech
Frederickson, Barb Paraprofessional
Juvinall, Joanie Paraprofessional
Theobald, Mandy Paraprofessional
Osborn, Nancy Paraprofessional
Walker, Linda Paraprofessional
Castor, Gina Paraprofessional
6TH GRADE, TEAM B
Doctor, Tonya Math
Gooding, Rebecca Science
Perkins, Andrew English Language Arts
Pittman, Cathy Social Studies
6TH GRADE, TEAM A
Nitz, Sherri Math (816)892-3999 x 7112
Caldwell, Tanya Science
Klinksack, Stephanie English Language Arts
Simpson, Liz Social Studies (816)892-3999 x 7114
Kelley, Tara Reading, 6th Grade, Team A and B
7TH GRADE, TEAM B
White, Casey Math (816)892-3999 x 7122
Richardson, Sherri Science (816)892-3999 x 7106
Hasty, Marsha English Language Arts (816)892-3999 x
Garten, Kohl Social Studies (816)892-3999 x 7120
7TH GRADE, TEAM A
Ferrara, Elena Math (816)892-3999 x 7117
Carmichael, Lindsay Science (816)892-3999 x7118
Young, Jessica English Language Arts (816)892-3999 x 7116
Higley, Andrew Social Studies (816)892-3999 x 7115
8TH GRADE, TEAM B
Robinson, Erin Math (816)892-3999 x 7206
Tuttle, Dan Science (816)892-3999 x 7105
Bessmer, Lindsay English Language Arts (816)892-3999 x 7224
Brady, Hannah American History (816)892-3999 x 7204
8TH GRADE, TEAM A
Brady, Zach Math (816)892-3999 x7218
Simon, Andi Science (816)892-3999 x 7222
Wyatt, Monica English Language Arts (816)892-3999 x 7217
Streeby, Laura American History (816)892-3999 x 7216
Troby, Michelle Lunchroom Monitor
Szudarski, Mickey Cafeteria Manager (816) 388-4000
Cameron, Crystal Cook (816) 388-4000
Kiger, Brittany Cook (816) 388-4000
Wade, Marjorie Cook (816) 388-4000
Zwarts, Charla Cook (816) 388-4000
Curtis, James (Tony) Day Lead Custodian
Price, Larry (Gene) Night Lead Custodian
Pitts, Edith Day Custodian Substitute
Boos, Suzanne Day Custodian - Part-time
Nichols, Ashlee Night Custodian
Talley, Hope Night Custodian
Alexander, Josh Night Custodian
Dimmick, David Night Custodian
TBD, TBD Night Custodian - Part-time