Raymore-Peculiar High School

 

20801 S. School Rd.
Peculiar, MO 64078

(816) 892-1400

(816) 892-1401

Link: Raymore-Peculiar High School

Attendance Office – (816) 892-1412
Counseling Office Fax – (816) 892-1423 


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Miller, Steven Principal 816-892-1402
Martin, Dr. Kristina Associate Principal 816-892-1406
Cook, Mark Assistant Principal 816-892-1407
Edson, Dr. Jerry Assistant Principal 816-892-1403
Kuhlman, Jeanne Assistant Principal 816-892-1405
Kruse, Tom Activities / Athletic Director / Football Coach 816-892-1410
Covey, Dinah Principal / Building Secretay 816-892-1404
Hainey, JoEllen Financial Secretary 816-892-1409
Huggins, Christine Asst. Principal Secretary 816-892-1416
West, Theresa Attendance Secretary 816-892-1417
Peterson, Kathi Discipline Secretary 816-892-1418
Moore, Karen Activities/Athletics Administrative Assistant 816-892-1411
Cantrell, Laurie Counselor - Grades 10-12, last names D-K 816-892-1436
Gray, Cheryl Counselor - Grades 10-12, last names A-C 816-892-1435
Sclesky, Eric Counselor - Gr. 10-12, last names S-Z /A+ 816-892-1419
Tucker, Katelyn Counselor - Grades 10-12, last names L-R 816-892-1437
Willis, Marriah Counselor - 9th grade 816-892-1421
Burchett, Jan Registrar 816-892-1429
Thomas, Stacie Counseling Secretary 816-892-1422
Fish, Christa Scholarship Coordinator 816-892-1414
Brandt, Carol Admin. Ass't, Section 504, Gr. 6-12 816-892-1431
Kientz, Theresa Librarian 816-892-1438
McCullough, Cristie Library Media Assistant 816-892-1447
Dimarco, Patty Nurse 816-892-1413
Stanton, Nicole Nurse 816-892-1413
Williams, Jerica Nurse Paraprofessional  
Allen, Janet Business 892-3999 x2003
Atchison, Terri Paraprofessional  
Barbarick, Brett Business 816-892-1465
Bartel, Carissa English Language Arts 892-3999 x2261
Barton, Robert Paraprofessional  
Beneke, Brett English Language Arts 892-3999 x2102
Benson, Jonathan Special Education 892-3999 x2036
Berkovich, Alex Social Studies 892-3999 x2185
Bogusch, Jean Physical Therapist  
Branaman, Kim Special Education 816-892-1467
Brown, Doug Social Studies 892-3999 x2222
Burke, Joe Student Intervention 816-892-1480
Burton, John Social Studies 892-3999 x2045
Cahill, Amy Math 892-3999 x2035
Carvan, Paul Science 892-3999 x2055
Cease, Kelly English Language Arts 892-3999 x2103
Clark, Heather English Language Arts 892-3999 x2010
Clausing, Rick School Resource Officer 816-892-1455
Clodfelter, Damon Math 892-3999 x2060
Coleman, Amy Foreign Language 892-3999 x
Coleman, Kayla Foreign Language 892-3999 x
Columbatto, Laura English Language Arts 892-3999 x2023
Coop, Jaqueline Special Education Process Coordinator 816-892-1460
Copeland, Matt Special Education 892-3999 x2410
Craig, Emily English Language Arts 892-3999 x2244
Crean, Kevin Social Studies 892-3999 x2148
Dampier, Paula English Language Arts 892-3999 x2363
DeHaan, Tina Paraprofessional  
Dieker, Stephanie Science 892-3999 x2084
Diener, Donna Paraprofessional  
Downing, Alan Math 892-3999 x2299
Dudek, Niki Physical Education 816-892-1434
Easton, Ashleigh Art 892-3999 x2112
Elmer, Teresa Math 892-3999 x2379
Etzold, Breanne Math 892-3999 x2114
Frey, Michael Science 892-3999 x7212
Fultz, Tina Business 892-3999 x2105
Galloway, Shelly Paraprofessional  
Garcia, Jackie Art 892-3999 x2106
Garner, Keegan Social Studies 892-3999 x2165
Gingrich, Jennifer English Language Arts 892-3999 x2116
Goforth, Kim Curriculum Specialist 816-892-1420
Gray, Darrick Science 892-3999 x2122
Hale, Deborah Student Intervention 892-3999 x2360
Hall, Adam Spanish 892-3999 x2161
Harmon, Carrie Special Education 892-3999 x2066
Hartman, James Chemistry 892-3999 x2087
Hatfield, Steve Industrial Technology 816-892-1443
Heinemann, John Physical Education 816-892-1463
Heist, Nicole Math 892-3999 x2101
Hellums, Amy Art 816-892-1427
Hemmingsen, Patrick Science 816-892-1456
Henry, Joshua Social Studies 892-3999 x2268
Hocker, Christina Family & Consumer Science (FACS) 892-3999 x2009
Hornbeck, Cara Special Education 892-3999 x2212
Houston, Travis Band 892-2999 x2069
Howard, Derek Social Studies 892-3999 x2179
Huff, Katie    
Hylen, Michaela French  
Ivanuska, Debra Business 892-3999 x2330
Jermain, Scott Student intervention/math 816-892-1454
Jewell, York Industrial Tech 892-3999 x2160
Kellner, Zach    
Kruse, Kim Physical Education 892-3999 x2175
Lanksbury, Heidi Foreign Language 816-892-1442
Larson, Deb Paraprofessional  
Lemen, Kevin Special Education 892-3999 x2504
Lyon, Erin Math 892-3999 x2385
Martin, Sean Physical Education 816-892-1433
Meek, Steven English Language Arts 816-892-1408
Mikkelsen, Whitney English Language Arts 892-3999 x2130
Moore, Jeff Social Studies / Student Council 816-892-1458
Mussatti, Anne English Language Arts 892-3999 x2046
O'Neal, Joe Math 816-892-1449
Penechar, Karla Debate / Theatre 892-3999 x2237
Plankers, John World Language 892-3999 x2270
Plummer, Michelle Paraprofessional  
Pomeroy, Kelsey English Language Arts 892-3999 x2271
Price, Coralie Foreign Language 892-3999 x2113
Pruitt, Victoria Science 892-3999 x2322
Pugh, Stephanie Art 892-3999 x2059
Ransom, Brandon Social Studies 892-3999 x2251
Renfrow, Sarah English Language Arts 892-3999 x2158
Renshaw, Gary Physical Education 892-3999 x2273
Rew, Stephen Vocal Music 892-3999 x2176
Roberts, Lisa Math 892-3999 x2263
Roberts, Mike Science 892-3999 x2262
Robison, Ivan Industrial Techonology 892-3999 x2207
Russ, Stefani Yearbook/Newspaper 816-892-1444
Schnake, Todd Forensics/Theatre 816-892-1439
Schrader, Kim Business / COE 816-892-1464
Schwarz, Daniel Physical Education / Athletic Trainer 816-892-1461
Shaul, Drew Science 392-3999 x2171
Shields, Alan Math 892-3999 x 2282
Siercks, Michel Social Studies 892-3999 x2378
Skelton, Ann Family and Consumer Science (FACS) 892-3999 x2404
Snyder, Angela Family and Consumer Science (FACS) 892-3999 x 2027
Solomon, Amber Special Education 892-3999 x2419
Spidle, Cathy Special Education 892-3999 x2241
Stark, David Social Studies 892-3999 x2293
Strauss, Huey Ru Business 892-3999 x2079
Streicher, Laura Study Skills 816-892-1450
Swift, Jamin Math 892-3999 x 2302
Talley, Jennifer Science 892-3999 x 2038
Tebbe, Nicholas Special Education 392-3999 x 2372
Thompson, Haleigh English Language Arts 892-3999 x2300
Thompson, Kourtney    
Tilawen, Brenda    
Traughber, Ashley   892-3999 x2274
VanPelt, Mary Special Education 892-3999 x 2127
Vannatter, Julie Special Education 892-3999 x 2015
Walker, Megan Science 892-3999 x2153
Way, Lauren Physical Education 892-3999 x2275
West, Sasha Science 892-3999 x2317
White, Charlene English Language Learners 892-3999 x2336
Wilen, Kim Paraprofessional 892-3999 x2338
Wilson, John Band 816-892-1428
Zendejas, Sergio Math 892-3999 x2071
Purtle, Patty Cafeteria Manager (816) 892-1430
Dvorak, Mary Cook (816) 892-1430
Guthrie, Margarett Cook (816) 892-1430
Hover, Angela Cook (816) 892-1340
Harris, Mary Cook (816) 892-1430
Lehman, Debbie Cook (816) 892-1430
Lockard, Anna Cook (816) 892-1430
Long, Cathy Cook (816) 892-1430
Noah-Owens, Angie Cook (816) 892-1430
Phalp, Toni Cook (816) 892-1430
Reeder, Marilyn Cook (816) 892-1430
Vandiver, Christopher Cook (816) 892-1430
Nelson, Sara Cook (816) 892-1430
Stutzman, Nathan Day Lead Custodian  
Perkins, David Night Lead Custodian  
Jessup, Robert Custodian  
Everitt, Joshua Day Custodian/Stadium  
Hall, Ted Night Custodian  
Clover, Amber Night Custodian  
Hays, Martin Night Custodian  
Spencer, Steven Night Custodian  
Sanchez, Amber Night Custodian  
Isaacson, Tiffany Night Custodian  
York, Joshua Custodian