Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School

 

20501 S. School Rd.
Peculiar, MO 64078

Peculiar, MO 64078

(816) 892-1500

(816) 892-1501

Link: Ray-Pec South Middle School

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Randolph, Randy Principal 816-892-1502
Arnold, Eric Assistant Principal 816-892-1503
Voliva, Jennifer Attendance Secretary 816-892-1507
Wescoat, Adreanna Registrar/Principal Secretary 816-892-1510
Williams, Wendy Finance and Activities Secretary 816-892-1506
McCann, Sandi Nurse 816-892-1513
Schneider, Mary 6th Grade, 7th Grade (A--L) Counselor 816-892-1508
Showen, Piper 7th Grade (M-Z), 8th Grade Counselor 816-892-1509
Urbina, Brooke Library Media Specialist  
Thomas, Natalie Library Media Assistant  
Tait, Faye Special Education Coordinator 816-892-1530
Wampler, Regina Special Education Testing (816) 892-
Clausing, Rick SRO 816-892-1514
Inman, Rod Campus Supervisor  
Balagna, Phyllis ISS & Recovery Room  
Bogusch, Jean PT--K-12  
Bond, Bobbi Occupational Therapy  
McCorkle, Jill Speech and Language  
McElwain, Calee Curriculum Specialist  
Teter, Shannon Physical Therapy  
Arnold, Kolby 6th Grade (Pod 700) Social Studies 816-892-3999 x2138
Baker, Lydia Project Lead the Way (M.D. & E.E.) 816-892-3999 x2449
Beere, Vanessa 7th Grade (Pod 100) Science 816-892-3999 x2257
Boyd, Kindra Teacher Associate  
Bowman, Jennifer 8th Grade (Pod 300) English Language Arts (816)892-3999 x2440
Clark, Joanna 6th Grade (Pod 500) Science 816-892-3999 x2189
DeNayer, Valerie 7th/8th Grade (Pod 100) Science (816)892-3999 X2229
Dick, Ashleigh Special Education - 6th Grade (Pod 700) 816-892-3999 x2329
Donaldson, Angie 6th Grade (Pod 700) English Language Arts 816-892-3999 x2086
Elliott, Tracy Special Education - Life Skills  
Garrison, Dan 8th Grade (Pod 300) Social Studies (816)892-3999 x2435
Gunnels, Jennifer Physical Education 816-892-3999 x2441
Harrington, Bill Project Lead the Way (Engineering) 816-892-3999 x2432
Holsman, Carol 8th Grade (Pod 300) Science (816)892-3999 x2433
Howlett, Catie Special Education - 7th Grade (Pod 100) 816-892-3999 x2146
Huckeby, Connie Healthy Living 816-892-3999 x2147
Hutzell, Adam 8th Grade (Pod 100) Math (816) 892-3999 x2430
Jacobs, Rachel Art 816-892-3999 x2453
Janes, Aubri Special Education - 6th Grade (Pod 700)  
Janes, Nick Physical Education 816-892-3999 x2452
Jarrett, Dillon Band 816-892-3999 x2437
Kephart, Gennifer Special Education - 7th Grade (Pod 100) 816-892-3999 x2005
Lally, Richard Core Resource Math 816-892-3999 x2238
Loftin, Dr. Michelle Spanish/World Cultures 816-892-3999 x2186
Lybarger, Dallas 8th Grade (Pod 300) Math 816-892-3999 x2434
Martin, Dr. Ashley Physical Education 816-892-3999 x2431
Mathis, Haley 7th Grade (Pod 100) Math 816-892-3999 x2139
Mizell, Sean Core Resource ELA, Reading, and Academic Skills 816-892-3999 x2204
Morgan, Eddie Academic Skills 816-892-3999 x2208
Newmaster, Sophia 6th Grade (Pod 500) English Language Arts 816-892-3999 x2218
Novak, Donald Project Lead the Way (C.S.) 816-892-3999 x2219
Okuly, Molly Family & Consumer Science (FACS) 816-892-3999 x2451
Peterson, Stephanie 7th/8th Grade (Pod 300) Social Studies 816-892-3999 x2455
Pritchett, Wendell Physical Education 816-892-3999 x2459
Rincon, Liz 7th Grade (Pod 100) English Language Arts 816-892-3999 x2438
Rives, Jeff Journalism 816-892-3999 x2439
Schmidt, Melissa 6th Grade (Pod 700) Science 816-892-3999 x2090
Schnake, Dane Theatre 816-892-3999 x2436
Sherron, Michele 6th Grade (Pod 500) Math 816-892-3999 x2281
Stein, Angela 7th/8th Grade (Pod 300) Math 816-892-3999 x2448
Tierney, Jim 8th Grade (Pod 100)English Language Arts 816-892-3999 x2442
Tracy, Janet Reading and Academic Skills 816-892-3999 x2313
Waltz, Lezlie Choir 816-892-3999 x2328
Watson, Greg 6th Grade (Pod 500) Social Studies 816-892-3999 x2399
Weeks, Tracy 6th Grade (Pod 700) Math and Science 816-892-3999 x2100
Wellman, Tori LEAP (gifted) 816-892-3999 x2458
White, Charlene English Language Learners (ELL) 816-892-3999 x2336
Williams, Rebecca 7th Grade (Pod 100) Social Studies 816-892-3999 x2454
Young, Melinda French 816-892-3999 x2450
Brotherton, Peggy Paraprofessional  
Crane, Diane Paraprofessional  
Floyd, Katherine Paraprofessional  
Phillips, Dawn Paraprofessional  
Robison, Becky Paraprofessional  
Robison, Gina Paraprofessional (816) 892-3999 x
Seward, Danelle Paraprofessional  
Shoopman, Brenda Paraprofessional  
Stone, Kayla Paraprofessional  
Vyhanek, Christine Paraprofessional  
Williams, Sandi Paraprofessional  
Clark, Katherine Student Monitor  
Bardwell, Karla Cook (816) 892-1521
Bockelman, Jesee Cook (816) 892-1521
King, Sarah Cook (816) 892-1521
Kling, Vicki Cook (816) 892-1521
Lockard, Anna Cafeteria Manager (816) 892-1521
Peterson, Candy Cook (816) 892-1521
Veidick, Amber Cook (816) 892-1521
Brucker, Deanna Day Lead Custodian  
Nichols, Iretha Night Lead Custodian  
Ball, Sadie Custodian  
Parry, Cayla Day Custodian Substitute  
Muder, Mark Night Custodian  
Phillipe, William Night Custodian  
Williams, Javon Night Custodian