Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School

 

20501 S. School Rd.
Peculiar, MO 64078

Peculiar, MO 64078

(816) 892-1500

(816) 892-1501

Link: Ray-Pec South Middle School

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Randolph, Randy Principal 816-892-1502
Arnold, Eric Assistant Principal 816-892-1503
Floyd, Katherine Attendance Secretary 816-892-1507
Wescoat, Adreanna Counseling Secretary 816-892-1510
Williams, Wendy Finance and Activities Secretary 816-892-1506
McCann, Sandi Nurse 816-892-1513
Schneider, Mary Counselor 816-892-1508
Showen, Piper Counselor 816-892-1509
Urbina, Brooke Library Media Specialist  
Thomas, Natalie Library Media Assistant  
Pluss, Kevin Special Education Coordinator 816-892-1530
Wampler, Regina Special Education Testing  
Briscoe, Cole School Resource Officer 816-892-1514
Inman, Rod Campus Supervisor  
Johnson, William Focus Facilitator  
Teter, Shannon Physical Therapy  
Bond, Bobbi Occupational Therapy  
McCorkle, Jill Speech and Language  
Arnold, Kolby 7th Grade (Pod 500) Social Studies 892-3999 x2138
Baker, Lydia Project Lead the Way (M.D. & E.E.) 892-3999 x2449
Beere, Vanessa 7th Grade (Pod 100) Science 892-3999 x2257
Boyd, Kindra Learning Lab  
Bowman, Jennifer 8th Grade (Pod 300) English Language Arts 892-3999 x2440
Clark, Joanna 7th Grade (Pod 500) Science 892-3999 x2189
Deckard, Graham Percussion  
Dick, Ashleigh Special Education - 6th Grade (Pod 700) 892-3999 x2329
Donaldson, Angie 6th Grade (Pod 700) English Language Arts 892-3999 x2086
Downing, Alan Math Instructional Coach, 6-12 892-3999 x2299
Elliott, Tracy Special Education - Life Skills  
Garrison, Dan 8th Grade (Pod 300) Social Studies 892-3999 x2435
Gunnels, Jennifer Physical Education 892-3999 x2441
Harrington, Bill Project Lead the Way (Engineering) 892-3999 x2432
Hauck, LeAnn Family & Consumer Science (FACS) 892-3999 x2451
Holsman, Carol 8th Grade (Pod 300) Science 892-3999 x2433
Howlett, Catie Special Education - 7th Grade (Pod 100) 892-3999 x2146
Huckeby, Connie Healthy Living 892-3999 x2147
Hutzell, Adam 8th Grade (Pod 100) Math 892-3999 x2430
Jacobs, Rachel Art 892-3999 x2453
Janes, Aubri Special Education - 6th Grade (Pod 700)  
Janes, Nick Physical Education 892-3999 x2452
Jarrett, Dillon Band 892-3999 x2437
Johnson, Heather 8th Grade (Pod 300) English Language Arts 892-3999 x
Kephart, Gennifer Special Education - 7th Grade (Pod 100) 892-3999 x2005
Kurzweil, Lora Physical Education 892-3999 x2431
Loftin, Dr. Michelle Spanish/World Cultures 892-3999 x2186
Lybarger, Dallas 8th Grade (Pod 300) Math 892-3999 x2434
Mathis, Haley 7th Grade (Pod 100) Math 892-3999 x2139
Mizell, Sean Core Resource ELA, Reading, and Academic Skills 892-3999 x2204
Morgan, Eddie Academic Skills 892-3999 x2208
Morgan, Nate 7th Grade (Pod 500) Math 892-3999 x
Newmaster, Sophia 6th Grade (Pod 700) ELA/Social Studies 892-3999 x2218
Novak, Donald Project Lead the Way (C.S.) 892-3999 x2219
Overstreet, Jayme Theatre 892-3999 x2436
Peterson, Stephanie 8th Grade (Pod 300) Social Studies 892-3999 x2455
Pritchett, Wendell Physical Education 892-3999 x2459
Resler, Kymber Strings Teacher  
Richardson, Dr. Sheryl Instructional Coach 892-3999 x
Rincon, Liz 7th Grade (Pod 100) English Language Arts 892-3999 x2438
Rives, Jeff Journalism 892-3999 x2439
Schmidt, Leah Physical Education  
Schmidt, Melissa 6th Grade (Pod 700) Science 892-3999 x2090
Sheldon, Ben LEAP (gifted) 892-3999 x2458
Sherron, Michele 6th Grade (Pod 700) Math 892-3999 x2281
Sirna, Alex 8th Grade (Pod 300) Science 892-3999 X
Standley, Kali Core Resource Math  
Stein, Angela 8th Grade (Pod 300) Math 892-3999 x2448
Terwilliger, Emily Instructional Coach 892-3999 x
Tierney, Jim 7th Grade (Pod 500) English Language Arts 892-3999 x2442
Tracy, Janet Reading and Academic Skills 892-3999 x2313
Waltz, Lezlie Choir 892-3999 x2328
Watson, Greg 6th Grade (Pod 700) Social Studies 892-3999 x2399
Weeks, Tracy 6th Grade (Pod 700) Math and Science 892-3999 x2100
White, Charlene English Language Learners (ELL) 892-3999 x2336
Williams, Rebecca 7th Grade (Pod 100) Social Studies 892-3999 x2454
Young, Melinda French 892-3999 x2450
Brotherton, Peggy Paraprofessional  
Crane, Diane Paraprofessional  
Duncan, Dana Paraprofessional  
Phillips, Dawn Paraprofessional  
Robison, Becky Paraprofessional  
Seward, Danelle Paraprofessional  
Shoopman, Brenda Paraprofessional  
Williams, Sandi Paraprofessional  
Lockard, Anna Cafeteria Manager 816-892-1521
Bockelman, Jesee Cook 816-892-1521
Godsey, Mark Cook 816-892-1521
Isham, Betty Cook 816-892-1521
Reiter, Erin Cook 816-892-1521
Veidick, Amber Cook 816-892-1521
Trueblood, Angela Day Lead Custodian  
Sanchez, Amber Night Lead Custodian  
Cable, Danny Custodian  
Harrell, Cayla Custodian  
Herrera, Briana Custodian  
Heuwinkel, Jason Custodian  
Shepherd, James Custodian