Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School

 

20501 S. School Rd.
Peculiar, MO 64078

Peculiar, MO 64078

(816) 892-1500

(816) 892-1501

Link: Ray-Pec South Middle School

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Randolph, Randy Principal
Arnold, Eric Assistant Principal
Schneider, Mary Counselor
Showen, Piper Counselor
Williams, Wendy Secretary, Finance and Activities
Hedrick, Dakota Attendance Secretary (816) 892-1506
Wescoat, Adreanna Counseling Secretary
McCann, Sandi Nurse
Boyd, Kindra Teacher Associate 816-892-1500
Urbina, Brooke Library Media Specialist
Thomas, Natalie Library Media Assistant (816) 892-
McElwain, Calee Curriculum Specialist
Morgan, Eddie Academic Skills
Tracy, Janet Reading and Academic Skills
Jacobs, Rachel Art (816) 892-3999 x
Jarrett, Dillon Band
Waltz, Lezlie Choir
White, Charlene English Language Learners (ELL)
Okuly, Molly Family & Consumer Science (FACS) (816)892-3999 x
Young, Melinda French 81636 892-3999 x
Huckeby, Connie Healthy Living
Rives, Jeff Journalism 816-892-3999 x
Wellman, Tori LEAP (gifted) (816) 892-3999 x
Gunnels, Jennifer Physical Education
Janes, Nick Physical Education
Martin, Dr. Ashley Physical Education
Pritchett, Wendell Physical Education
Harrington, Bill Project Lead the Way (Engineering)
Baker, Lydia Project Lead the Way (M.D. & E.E.) 816-892-3999 x
Novak, Donald Project Lead the Way (C.S.)
Mizell, Sean Core Resource ELA, Reading, and Academic Skills
Lally, Richard Core Resource Math
Loftin, Dr. Michelle Spanish/World Cultures
Schnake, Dane Theatre (816) 892-3999 x
McCorkle, Jill Speech and Language
Bond, Bobbi Occupational Therapy
Teter, Shannon Physical Therapy
Tait, Faye Special Education Coordinator
Wampler, Regina Special Education Testing (816) 892-
Elliott, Tracy Special Education - Life Skills (816)892-3999 x
Dick, Ashleigh Special Education - 6th Grade (Pod 700)
Janes, Aubri Special Education - 6th Grade (Pod 700)
Howlett, Catie Special Education - 7th Grade (Pod 100)
Kephart, Gennifer Special Education - 7th Grade (Pod 100) 816-892-3999 x
Maroney, Cynthia Special Education - 8th Grade (Pod 300) 816-892-3999 x
Brotherton, Peggy Paraprofessional
Crane, Diane Paraprofessional
Floyd, Katherine Paraprofessional
Phillips, Dawn Paraprofessional
Robison, Gina Paraprofessional (816) 892-3999 x
Shoopman, Brenda Paraprofessional
Stone, Kayla Paraprofessional
Williams, Sandi Paraprofessional
Clark, Joanna 6th Grade (Pod 500) Science
Newmaster, Sophia 6th Grade (Pod 500) English Language Arts 816-892-3999 x
Sherron, Michele 6th Grade (Pod 500) Math
Watson, Greg 6th Grade (Pod 500) Social Studies
Arnold, Kolby 6th Grade (Pod 700) Social Studies
Donaldson, Angie 6th Grade (Pod 700) English Language Arts
Schmidt, Melissa 6th Grade (Pod 700) Science
Weeks, Tracy 6th Grade (Pod 700) Math and Science
Bishop, Tara 7th Grade (Pod 100) Science (816) 892-3999 x
Mathis, Haley 7th Grade (Pod 100) Math (816)892-3999 x
Rincon, Liz 7th Grade (Pod 100) English Language Arts (816)892-3999 x
Williams, Rebecca 7th Grade (Pod 100) Social Studies (816)892-3999 x
DeNayer, Valerie 7th/8th Grade (Pod 100) Science (816)892-3999 X
Peterson, Stephanie 7th/8th Grade (Pod 300) Social Studies (816)892-3999 x
Stein, Angela 7th/8th Grade (Pod 300) Math
Hutzell, Adam 8th Grade (Pod 100) Math (816) 892-3999 x
Tierney, Jim 8th Grade (Pod 100)English Language Arts 816-892-3999 x
Bowman, Jennifer 8th Grade (Pod 300) English Language Arts (816)892-3999 x
Garrison, Dan 8th Grade (Pod 300) Social Studies (816)892-3999 x
Holsman, Carol 8th Grade (Pod 300) Science (816)892-3999 x
Lybarger, Dallas 8th Grade (Pod 300) Math (816)892-3999 x
Moore, Cindy Cafeteria Manager (816) 892-1521
Bardwell, Karla Cook (816) 892-1521
Bockelman, Jesee Cook (816) 892-1521
Isham, Betty Cook (816) 892-1521
Kling, Vicki Cook (816) 892-1521
Peterson, Candy Cook (816) 892-1521
Veidick, Amber Cook (816) 892-1521
Herman, Anita Day Lead Custodian
Nichols, Iretha Night Lead Custodian
Ball, Sadie Custodian
Parry, Cayla Day Custodian Substitute
Muder, Mark Night Custodian
Williams, Javon Night Custodian