Personnel News August 2021

New Employees

The School Board on Aug. 26, 2021, approved these new hires:

  • Brittany Allen, Cook, Creekmoor Elementary, effective Aug 16. 
  • James Babich, Focus Facilitator, Success Academy, effective Aug. 18. 
  • Linda Bass, Process Coordinator/Testing, Eagle Glen Elementary, Aug. 13.
  • Eileen Christie, Childcare Assistant, Shull Early Learning Center, effective Aug 16. This is an internal transfer. 
  • Justin Cowart, Choral Assistant, High School, effective Aug 23. 
  • Danielle Flanagan, Cook, Creekmoor Elementary, effective Aug 19.
  • Alexis Franklin, Cook , East Middle School, effective Aug 16.
  • Isabella Green, Panther Pride, Eagle Glen Elementary, effective Aug 19.
  • Shelley Harmon, Student Monitor, Raymore Elementary, effective Aug 23.
  • Jennifer Ives, Student Monitor, Creekmoor Elementary, effective Aug 13.
  • Lina Jimenez, Custodian, Shull Early Learning Center, effective Aug 30.
  • Emily McCulloch, Teacher Associate, Success Academy, effective Aug 20.
  • Sarah Lewis, Teacher Associate, Success Academy, effective Aug 17.
  • Megan Nalley, Library Media Assistant, East Middle School, effective Aug 13. 
  • Tavionna Perkins, Cook, Timber Creek Elementary , effective Aug 16.
  • Cassy Reeves, Site Coordinator, Creekmoor Elementary, effective Aug 11. This is an internal transfer.
  • Donald Wardlow, Custodian, multiple locations, effective Aug 30     

Resignations 

  • Emily Bond, Site Coordinator Childcare, Creekmoor Elementary, effective Aug 6.
  • Elijah James, Custodian, multiple locations, never started work.
  • John Keck, Student Monitor, Stonegate Elementary, effective July 29.  
  • Mark Tanner, Custodian, Administrative Services Center, effective Sept 6.

Substitutes 

  • Christina Campbell
  • Sheryl Capper
  • John Ferguson
  • Kristin Lininger

Extra Duty Positions

  • Laura Columbatto, English 2 Overload, Virtual Instruction Program of Ray-Pec
  • Nicki Heist, Algebra 2 Overload, Virtual Instruction Program of Ray-Pec 
  • Sherri Nitz, 7th Math Overload, Virtual Instruction Program of Ray-Pec 
  • Lena Quinlin, Cross Country Assistant, South Middle School
  • Erin Robinson, 8th Math Overload, Virtual Instruction Program of Ray-Pec 
  • Mark Rose, World Cultures Overload, Virtual Instruction Program of Ray-Pec