Raymore Elementary School

 

500 S. Madison
Raymore, MO 64083

(816) 892-1925

(816) 892-1926

Link: Raymore Elementary School

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Miller, Jennika Principal (816) 892-1925  
Kolkmeier, Rebecca Admin Intern 816-892-1942  
Heinrich, Karla Admin Asst/Attendance Secretary (816) 892-1925  
Anthuis, Renee Admin Asst/Finance Secretary (816) 892-1927  
Alford, Kristin Nurse (816) 892-1934  
Beck, Jenni Counselor (816) 892-1940  
Warren, Kristy FOCUS Facilitator (816) 892-1936  
Collom, Valerie Reading Interventionist (816) 892-3999 x2065  
Birk, Courtney Math Intervention [RE & Timbercreek] (816) 892-1925  
Rathburn, Eileen Math Intervention TA [P.M. Raymore Elem; A.M. Timbercreek]    
Thomas, Tracy Paraprofessional (816) 892-1925  
Pogatshnik, Katherine Media Specialist (816) 892-1931  
Wratney, Suzanne Media Assistant (816) 892-1931  
Culver, Keli Kindergarten Teacher (816) 892-3999  
Lucas, Melissa Kindergarten Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2168  
Spiller, Ann Kindergarten Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2250  
Zelinko, Erin Kindergarten Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2266  
Meyer, Lindsay 1st Grade Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2191  
Sorrick, Erica 1st Grade Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2110  
Gatlin, Ashley 1st Grade Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2308  
Copeland, Samantha 2nd Grade Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2213  
LaSala, Melinda 2nd Grade Teacher    
Trutzel, Theresa 2nd Grade Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2316  
Mason, Kristin 3rd Grade Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2392  
Pennington, Brianna 3rd Grade Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2061  
Smith, Elaina 3rd Grade Teacher    
Campbell, Tara 4th Grade Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2252  
LaSala, Angie 4th Grade Teacher (816) 892-3999 2129  
Kershner, Kelsi 4th Grade Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2016  
Barbee, Marie 5th Grade Teacher, ELA (816) 892-3999 x2081  
Heimark, Jenna 5th Grade Teacher, Math    
Moore, Jennifer 5th Grade Teacher, SS/Sci    
Clark, Kellee Art Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2232  
Brock, Amanda Music Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2032  
Dobson, Rebecca PE Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2246  
Bryant, Cari Digital Learning Teacher: RE--M/W every other Fri]   (816) 892-3999 x2152  
Copeland, Suzann K-5 Special Services Process Coordinator (816) 892-3999 x1932  
Green, Robyn Special Education Teacher (816) 892-3999 x  
Rapp, Valerie Special Education Teacher (816) 892-3999 x  
Woodson, Bethany Special Education Teacher (816) 892-3999 x2256  
Talley, Victoria Speech (816) 892-3999 x2231  
Bogusch, Jean Physical Therapist    
Johnston, Kat Occupational Therapist 816-892-1750  
Beard, Carrie Paraprofessional (816) 892-1925  
Elena, Connor Paraprofessional   (816) 892-1925  
Mills, Bea Cafeteria Manager (816) 892-1937  
Bardwell, Karla Cook (816) 892-1937  
Hesse, Debra Cook    
Kling, Vicki Cook (816) 892-1937  
Drews, Christine AM Crossing Guard   (816) 892-1925  
Lofton, Megan Student Monitor/Crossing Guard    
Dearing, Marlena Panther Pride Before & After School Care (816) 892-1668  
Rowan, Andrew Child Care Assistant