Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School

 

17509 E. State Rt. 58
Raymore, MO 64083

(816) 388-4000

(816) 388-4001

Link: Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Campbell, Katie Principal 816-388-4000
Johnson, Stacy Assistant Principal 816-388-4000
Stark, Alexis Associate Principal Intern 816-388-4000
King, Larry Counselor 816-388-4007
Mackender, Brenda Counselor 816-388-4008
Streeby, Kathryn Finance/Principal's Secretary 816-388-4006
Patterson, Kristi Attendance Secretary 816-388-4005
Eberhart, Teresa Registrar 816-388-4009
Sams, Rebecca Nurse 816-388-4011
Goddard, Lance School Resource Officer 816-388-4017
Harrison, Marc Campus Supervisor 816-388-4000
Brewer, Nikki Library Media Specialist 892-3999 x7402
Ejjaidali, Diane Academic Skills 892-3999 x7228
Sibert, Mary Academic Skills 892-3999 x7227
Palmer, Kris Art 892-3999 x7410
Deckard, Graham Band/Percussion 892-3999 x7405
Shupe, Zachary Band 892-3999 x7405
Darby, Melissa Behavior Interventionist  
Twenter, Shea Choir 892-3999 x7406
Doudrick, Janell Core Resource ELA & 6th Reading 892-3999 x7108
Lally, Richard Core Resource Math 892-3999 x7125
White, Charlene ELL 892-3999 x7401
Downing, Alan Instructional Coach 892-3999 x7210
Richardson, Sheri Instructional Coach  
Appleton, Pat Teacher Associate, Learning Lab 892-3999 x7105
Sibert, Mike ISS/Recovery Room 892-3999 x7415
Zeiss, Sierra Family & Consumer Science (FACS) 892-3999 x7411
Young, Melinda Foreign Language - French 892-3999 x7124
Rose, Jason Foreign Language - Spanish/World Cultures 892-3999 x7123
Huckeby, Connie Healthy Living 6 892-3999 x7124
Christopher, Katlyn Health/Physical Education 892-3999 x7416
Foster, Jared Health/Physical Education 892-3999 x7417
Williamson, Jory Health/Physical Education 892-3999 x7416
Garcia, Lou Health/Physical Education 892-3999 x7417
Tombaugh, George Journalism 892-3999 x7127
Baker, Lydia Project Lead the Way (Medical Detectives) 892-3999 x7106
Barker, Paul Project Lead the Way (Engineering) 892-3999 x7414
Hunziker, Seth Project Lead the Way (Computer Science) 892-3999 x7126
Resler, Kymbre Strings 892-3999 x7401
Segura, Adam Theatre Arts 892-3999 x7407
Sheldon, Ben LEAP (gifted) 892-3999 x7209
Fitch, Melanie Special Education 892-3999 x7226
Gillespie, Krista Special Education 892-3999 x7102
Ingrassia, Julie Special Education 892-3999 x7208
Lopez, Shawna Special Education 892-3999 x7221
Tedder, Cheryl Special Education 892-3999 x7107
Vyhanek, Christine Special Education 892-3999 x7120
Bond, Bobbi Occupational Therapy 892-3999 x7103
McCorkle, Jill Speech 892-3999 x7109
Ayers, Steven Paraprofessional  
Bowen, Aaron Paraprofessional  
Castor, Gina Paraprofessional  
Frederickson, Barb Paraprofessional  
Romine, Liz Paraprofessional  
Walker, Linda Paraprofessional  
6TH GR., TEAM A      
Nitz, Sherri Math 892-3999 x7112
Caldwell, Tanya Science 892-3999 x7111
Klinksick, Stephanie English Language Arts 892-3999 x7113
Simpson, Liz Social Studies 892-3999 x7114
6TH GR., TEAM B      
Doctor, Tonya Math 892-3999 x7117
Gooding, Rebecca Science 892-3999 x7118
Mistarka, Katelyn English Language Arts 892-3999 x7116
Pittman, Cathy Social Studies 892-3999 x7115
Kiser, Rachell Reading 892-3999 x7104
7TH GR., TEAM A      
Ferrara, Elena Math 892-3999 x7218
Carmichael, Lindsay Science 892-3999 x7219
Young, Jessica English Language Arts 892-3999 x7217
Higley, Andrew Social Studies 892-3999 x7216
7TH GR., TEAM B      
White, Casey Math 892-3999 x7223
Jordan, Paul Science 892-3999 x7222
Hasty, Marsha English Language Arts 892-3999 x7224
Garten, Kohl Social Studies 892-3999 x7225
8TH GR., TEAM A      
Brady, Zach Math 892-3999 x7213
Simon, Andi Science 892-3999 x7212
Wyatt, Monica English Language Arts 892-3999 x7214
Streeby, Laura American History 892-3999 x7215
8TH GR., TEAM B      
Robinson, Erin Math 892-3999 x7206
Tuttle, Dan Science 892-3999 x7207
Bessmer, Lindsay English Language Arts 892-3999 x7205
Brady, Hannah American History 892-3999 x7204
8th GRADE, TEAM C      
Bronars, Jacob Math/Science 892-3999 x7121
Hobgood, Carma English Language Arts/Social Studies 892-3999 x7122
Troby, Michelle Lunchroom Monitor  
Ferguson, Kathlene (Shelly) Cafeteria Manager 892-3999 x7504
Cameron, Crystal Cook  
Ford, Vicky Cook  
Kiger, Brittany Cook  
Lasure, Karen Cook  
Wade, Marjorie Cook  
Zwarts, Charla Cook  
Curtis, James (Tony) Day Lead Custodian  
Nichols, Ashlee Night Lead Custodian  
Alexander, Josh Night Custodian  
Boos, Suzanne Day Custodian - Part-time  
Culbertson, Cody Custodian  
Dimmick, David Night Custodian  
Myers, Jordan Custodian  
Pitts, Edith Day Custodian Substitute