Raymore-Peculiar High School

 

20801 S. School Rd.
Peculiar, MO 64078

(816) 892-1400

(816) 892-1401

Link: Raymore-Peculiar High School

Attendance Office – (816) 892-1412
Counseling Office Fax – (816) 892-1423 

How to access Canvas
Students can generate a pairing code to link an observer to their Canvas account. Students must create a separate pairing code for each observer who wants a link to their account. An observer may be a parent, guardian, mentor, or other individual who needs to view the student's Canvas courses. Canvas login

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Agee, Megan Math 892-3999 x 2199
Alvarado, Sarah Library Media Specialist 816-892-1438
Atchison, Terri Paraprofessional  
Barbarick, Brett Business 816-892-1465
Bartel, Carissa English Language Arts 892-3999 x 2261
Beneke, Brett English Language Arts 892-3999 x 2102
Benson, Jonathan Special Education 892-3999 x 2036
Berkovich, Alex Social Studies 892-3999 x 2185
Blanchard, Joel Night Custodian part-time  
Bowlen, Dana FACS 892-3999 x 2404
Bronars, Jacob Science 892-3999 x 2087
Brown, Doug Social Studies 892-3999 x 2222
Brown, Jake Cook  
Burke, Joe Student Intervention 816-892-1480
Burton, John Social Studies 892-3999 x 2045
Cahill, Amy Math 892-3999 x 2035
Calvert, Drew Math 892-3999 x 2114
Carney, Rosemary Night Custodian  
Carvan, Paul Science 892-3999 x 2055
Cease, Kelly English Language Arts 892-3999 x 2103
Chikuru, Megan Science 892-3999 x 2322
Clark, Heather English Language Arts 892-3999 x 2010
Clausing, Rick School Resource Officer  
Clodfelter, Damon Math 892-3999 x 2060
Coleman, Kayla Foreign Language 892-3999 x 2183
Columbatto, Laura English Language Arts 892-3999 x 2023
Comeau, Josh Night Custodian  
Cook, Mark Assistant Principal (11th Grade) 816-892-1407
Cook, Ryan Paraprofessional  
Covey, Dinah Secretary to the Principal 816-892-1404
Cowart, Justin Choral Assistant  
Craig, Emily English Language Arts 892-3999 x 2244
Crean, Kevin Social Studies 892-3999 x 2148
Dampier, Paula English Language Arts 892-3999 x 2363
Darby, Melissa Behavior Interventionist (826) 892-1432
Debrick, Sandy Science 892-3999 x 2196
Dareing, Mark Campus Supervisor  
Deckard, Amber Paraprofessional  
Deckard, Graham Band 892-2999 x 2069
Dieker, Stephanie Science 892-3999 x 2084
DiLillo, Elizabeth FACS 892-3999 x 2410
Dimarco, Patty Nurse 816-892-1413
Dimmick, Travis Night Custodian  
Downing, Dr. Alan Math Instructional Coach, 6-12 892-3999 x 2299
Duncan, Allison Special Education 892-3999 x 2258
Dvorak, Mary Cook (816) 892-1430
Easton, Ashleigh Art 892-3999 x 2112
Edson, Dr. Jerry Assistant Principal 816-892-1403
Edwards, Chelsey Special Educaiton 892-3999 x 2066
Elmer, Teresa Math 892-3999 x 2379
Enright, Machelle Special Education 892-3999 x 2015
Eve, Niki Physical Education 816-892-1434
Fish, Christa Scholarship Coordinator 816-892-1414
Fischer, Dan Technology Support (816) 892-1339
French, Duane Night Custodian  
Fultz, Tina Business 892-3999 x 2105
Gaines, Brad Substitute  
Garcia, Jackie Art 892-3999 x 2106
Garner, Keegan Social Studies 892-3999 x 2165
Gibson, Jennifer Band 816-892-1428
Gingrich, Jennifer English Language Arts 892-3999 x 2116
Gray, Cheryl Counselor - Grades 10-12, last names A-C 816-892-1435
Gray, Darrick Science 892-3999 x 2122
Gunnels, Kevin Industrial Tech 892-3999 x 2160
Hacker, Robert Custodian  
Hainey, JoEllen Financial Secretary 816-892-1409
Harrell, Amy Paraprofessional  
Hatfield, Steve Industrial Technology 816-892-1443
Heinemann, John Physical Education 816-892-1463
Heist, Nicole Math 892-3999 x 2101
Hellums, Amy Art 816-892-1427
Hemmingsen, Patrick Science 816-892-1456
Henry, Joshua Social Studies 892-3999 x 2268
Hipple, Kirk Activities / Athletic Director 816-892-1410
Hornbeck, Cara Special Education 892-3999 x 2212
Hover, Angela Cook (816) 892-1340
Howard, Derek Social Studies 892-3999 x 2179
Huff, Katie Special Education 892-3999 x 2075
Huggins, Christine Asst. Principal Secretary (9th Grade) 816-892-1416
Ingram, Nicole Counselor (10th-12th M-Sc) 816-892-1437
Ivanuska, Debra Business 892-3999 x 2330
Jermain, Scott Student intervention/math 816-892-1454
Johnston, Kathleen OT/PT  
Jones, Ashley Special Education Process Coordinator 816-892-1460
Jones, Warren Night Custodian  
Kafer, Anthony Night Custodian  
Kellner, Zach Social Studies 892-3999 X 2157
Krough, Sasha Science 892-3999 x 2317
Kruse, Kim Physical Education 892-3999 x 2175
Kuhlman, Dr. Jeanne Assistant Principal (10th Grade) 816-892-1405
Lanksbury, Heidi Foreign Language 816-892-1442
Lemen, Kevin Special Education 892-3999 x 2504
Lewis, Abe Industrial Tech 892-3999 x 2192
Logan, Kelly Social Studies 892-3999 x2222
Lower, Andrew Foreign Language 892-3999 x 2447
Lyon, Erin Math 816-892-1462
Mallinson, Kimberly Paraprofessional  
Martin, Dr. Kristina Associate Principal 816-892-1406
Martin, Sean Physical Education 816-892-1433
McCullough, Cristie Library Media Assistant 816-892-1447
Meek, Dr. Steven English Language Arts 816-892-1408
Mikkelsen, Whitney English Language Arts 892-3999 x 2130
Miller, Adam Night Custodian  
Miller, Steven Principal 816-892-1402
Mitchell, Cristin Instructional Coach (ELA)   892-3999 x
Moore, Jeff Social Studies / Student Council 816-892-1458
Moore, Karen Activities/Athletics Administrative Assistant 816-892-1411
Mussatti, Anne English Language Arts 892-3999 x 2046
Newell, Emilie French 892-3999 x 2230
O'Neal, Joe Math 816-892-1449
Overman, Mat Night Custodian  
Perkins, David Night Lead Custodian  
Peterson, Kathi Assistant Secretary (10th and 11th Grade) 816-892-1418
Plankers, John World Language 892-3999 x 2270
Plummer, Michelle Paraprofessional  
Portman, Kevin Day Custodian  
Pope, Jacob Night Custodian  
Price, Coralie Foreign Language 892-3999 x 2113
Pugh, Stephanie Art 892-3999 x 2059
Ransom, Brandon Social Studies 892-3999 x 2251
Resler, Kymbre Musical Orchestra 892-3999 x 2126
Reeder, Marilyn Cook (816) 892-1430
Renfrow, Sarah English Language Arts 892-3999 x2158
Renshaw, Gary Physical Education 892-3999 x 2273
Revert, Jennifer Cook  
Rew, Stephen Vocal Music 892-3999 x 2176
Rhoads, Eileen Cook  
Richardson, Sherri Instructional Coach (Science) (816) 892-1533
Roberts, Lisa Math 892-3999 x 2263
Roberts, Mike Science 892-3999 x 2262
Robison, Ivan Industrial Techonology 892-3999 x 2207
Ropp, Rachel Student Intervention 892-3999 x 2360
Routon, Jody Special Education 892-3999 x 2050
Rowland, Ashley English Language Arts 892-3999 x 2271
Russ, Stefani Yearbook/Newspaper 816-892-1444
Sager, David Paraprofessional  
Santiago, Francisco English Language Learners 892-3999 x 2336
Schacher, Colter Business 892-3999 x 2003
Schnake, Dane Debate / Theatre 892-3999 x 2237
Schnake, Todd Forensics/Theatre 816-892-1439
Schrader, Kim Business / COE 816-892-1464
Schwarz, Daniel Physical Education / Athletic Trainer 816-892-1461
Sclesky, Eric Counselor - Gr. 10-12, last names S-Z /A+ 816-892-1419
Scully, Nicole Nurse 816-892-1413
Seitz, Erin Social Studies 892-3999 x 2068
Seward, Rebecca Spanish 892-3999 x 2161
Shaul, Andrew Science 392-3999 x 2171
Shelman, Jessica Math Teacher 892-3999 x 2114
Shields, Alan Math 892-3999 x 2282
Siercks, Michel Social Studies 892-3999 x 2378
Snyder, Angela Family and Consumer Science (FACS) 892-3999 x 2027
Solomon, Amber Special Education 892-3999 x 2419
Spainhour, Tammy Cook  
Speer, Megan Counseling Secretary 816-892-1422
Spidle, Cathy Special Education 892-3999 x 2241
Stacy, Jonathan Business 892-3999 x 2079
Stark, David Social Studies 892-3999 x 2293
Streicher, Laura Study Skills 816-892-1450
Stutzman, Nathan Day Lead Custodian  
Swift, Dr. Jamin Math 892-3999 x 2302
Sylvester, Bethany Counselor - 9th grade 816-892-1421
Szudarski, Mickey Cafeteria Manager (816) 892-1430
Tait, Faye Special Education 892-3999 x 1467
Talley, Jennifer Science 892-3999 x 2038
Terwilliger, Emily Instructional Coach (Social Studies) 816-892-1420
Thayer, Brian Digital Learning Team Support 892-3999 x 2223
Thompson, Haleigh English Language Arts 892-3999 x 2300
Thompson, Kourtney Science 892-3999 x 2078
Tilawen, Brenda Special Education 892-3999 x 2221
Traughber, Ashley Family and Consumer Science (FACS) 892-3999 x 2029
Vandiver, Christopher Cook (816) 892-1430
Vandiver, Jennifer Cook  
VanPelt, Mary Special Education 892-3999 x 2127
Vassar, John Special Education 892-3999 x 2012
Walker, Christopher Day Custodian/Stadium  
Walker, Daniel Interpreter  
Walker, Megan Science 892-3999 x 2153
Way, Lauren Physical Education 892-3999 x 2275
West, Theresa Attendance Secretary 816-892-1417
Williams, Cheryl Cook  
Woodfine, Lori Registrar 816-892-1429
Zendejas, Sergio Math 892-3999 x 2071