Personnel News August 2022
New employees
The School Board on Aug. 25, 2022, approved hiring these employees:
Eric Arnold, ELA Teacher, South Middle School, effective Aug 9.
Veronica Bailey, Student Monitor, Timber Creek Elementary, effective Aug 22.
Rebecca Baltzel, Shull Early Learning Center, effective Aug 15.
Becky Barberis, Cook, High School, effective Aug 12.
Kaylena Beard, Student Monitor, Timber Creek Elementary, effective Aug 22.
Jonathan Bello-Canseco, Childcare Assistant, Creekmoor Elementary, effective Aug 22.
Jordan Birkes, Teacher Associate, Success Academy, effective Aug 12.
Tresea Brockman, Paraprofessional, Stonegate Elementary, effective Aug 23.
Nicole Bruce, Kindergarten Teacher, Creekmoor Elementary, effective Aug 19.
Catherine Burris, Cook, South Middle School, effective Aug 12.
Allison Carter, Childcare Assistant, Shull Early Learning Center, effective Aug 12.
Brianna Collier, Paraprofessional, Bridle Ridge Elementary, effective Aug 2.
Elsa Cox, Paraprofessional, High School, effective Aug 22.
Mark Dareing, Evening Security Sub, Administrative Services Center, effective Aug 12.
Sarah Davis, Student Monitor, Bridle Ridge Elementary, effective Aug 12.
Amora Dearing, Childcare Assistant, Stonegate Elementary, effective Aug 1.
Marlena Dearing, Student Monitor, Raymore Elementary, effective Aug 15.
Alexis Franklin, Childcare Assistant, Eagle Glen Elementary, effective Aug 8.
Ashley Getty, Paraprofessional, Eagle Glen Elementary, effective Aug 12. This is an internal transfer.
Molly Gooseman, Student Monitor, Stonegate Elementary, effective Aug 12.
Jacob Gorvo, Building Sub, Raymore Elementary, effective Sept 6.
Hillary Grable, Paraprofessional, Bridle Ridge Elementary, effective Aug 22.
Alex Gutierrez, Cook, East Middle School, effective Aug 12.
Michael Hart, Evening Security, Administrative Services Center, effective Aug 12.
Melinda Hathcock, Childcare Assistant, Shull Early Learning Center, effective Aug 12.
Debra Hesse, Cook, East Middle School, effective Aug 18.
Tracy Hoover, Cook, Peculiar Elementary, effective Aug 12.
Amy Kaye, Cook, Stonegate Elementary, effective Aug 12.
Barbara Lagore, Paraprofessional, Peculiar Elementary, effective Aug 12.
Jennifer Larsen, Paraprofessional, Shull Early Learning Center, effective Aug 23.
Julie Lee, Kindergarten Teacher, Eagle Glen Elementary, effective Aug 9.
Nicholas Lovgren, Night Lead Custodian, Timber Creek Elementary, effective Aug 24.
Kelly Lyon, Math Lead Teacher, Stonegate/Eagle Glen, effective Aug 12. This is an internal transfer.
Rebecca Mackesty, Teacher Associate, Success Academy, effective Aug 12. This is an internal transfer.
Agnes Madden, Custodian, Timber Creek Elementary, effective Sept 12.
Norma Mann, Paraprofessional, Stonegate Elementary, effective Aug 22.
Adam Miller, Night Lead Custodian, High School, effective Aug 10. This is an internal transfer.
Cameron Morris, Childcare Assistant, Shull Early Learning Center, effective Aug 12.
Trevor Nash, Building Sub, High School, effective Aug 12.
Tavionna Perkins, Childcare Assistant, Stonegate Elementary, effective Aug 8.
Erik Pike, Social Studies Teacher, High School, effective Aug 9. This is an internal transfer.
Gina Riegert, Focus Facilitator, Creekmoor Elementary, effective Aug 22.
Melissa Tabor, Focus Facilitator, Bridle Ridge, effective Aug 12.
Kelly Toler, Student Monitor, Stonegate Elementary, effective Aug 12.
Christopher Walker, Custodial Supervisor Assistant, Administrative Services Center, effective Aug 27.
Seth Wansing, Campus Supervisor, South Middle School, effective Aug. 12.
Joshua Wise, Teacher Associate, Success Academy, effective Aug 12.
Bret Wisner, Focus Facilitator, Peculiar Elementary, effective Aug 12. This is an internal transfer.
Resignations
The School Board on Aug. 25, 2022, approved these resignations and retirements:
Judith Christie, Childcare Assistant, Bridle Ridge Elementary, resignation, effective Aug 5.
Steven Copenhaver, Student Monitor, Stonegate Elementary, resignation, effective July 29.
Deanna Dawson, Teacher, Stonegate Elementary, resignation, effective Aug 8.
Chloe Faley, Student Monitor, Timber Creek Elementary, resignation, effective May 27.
Rebecca Howard, Teacher, Creekmoor Elementary, resignation effective July 29.
Lina Jimenez, Custodian, High School, resignation, effective Aug 12.
Sarah Lewis, Teacher's Associate, Success Academy, resignation, effective July 28.
Kyla Link, Childcare Assistant, Timber Creek Elementary, resignation, effective Aug 12.
Hayleigh Martin, Childcare Assistant, Shull Elementary School, resignation, effective Aug 31.
Suzie McGraw, Paraprofessional, Shull Early Learning Center, resignation, effective Aug 3.
Jersey Montgomery, Childcare Site Coordinator, Stonegate Elementary School, resignation, effective Aug 12.
Jordan Moore, Childcare Assistant, Eagle Glen Elementary, resignation, effective Aug 5.
Treanne Richards, Childcare Assistant, Eagle Glen Elementary, resignation, effective Aug 4.
Bailey Robb, Custodian, Peculiar Elementary, resignation, effective July 29.
Amy Tuttle, Secretary, Timber Creek Elementary, resignation, effective Aug 26.
Extra-duty positions
The School Board on Aug. 25 2022, approved this extra duty hire:
Shelby Jessup, JV Cheer Assistant, High School.